Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,993 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,993 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Pauline Breen

Department French
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Khansari

Department Mathematics
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Nick Binfield

Department Geography
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Violeta Hunter

Department Science
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Mo Gow

Department Technology
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Gillian Wilson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Peter Chester

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

John Huggett

Department Design And Technology
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Britto

Department Science
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Janet Marchant

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Helen Mattern

Department Home Economics
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Florence Picard

Department French
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

I. Muir

Department Physical Education
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Kevin Johnson

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Antonio Craveiro

Department Not Specified
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Bond

Department
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Adrian Herzmark

Department English
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Simon Fuller

Department Physics
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Richard Graves

Department Art And Design
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Amy Charters

Department Art And Design
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Mr. Owen

Department English
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Joanne McGinity

Department Home Economics
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Zoe Harvey

Department Social Science
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Louise Marron

Department English
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Jane Strachan

Department English
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

J Newell

Department English
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Steel

Department Technology
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

George Thomlinson

Department History
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Kathy Marsh

Department English
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Debbie Fargeot

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Avi Ghurhoo

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Vangeete

Department English
High School
Hawthorn Avenue, Colchester, Essex C04 3JL, United Kingdom

Abebe

Department Mathematics
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Anne Myers

Department Business Studies
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Christian Berry

Department French
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Margret Doe

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Fiona Duncan

Department History
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Sanders

Department History
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Rachel Linsdell

Department Physical Education
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Ayers

Department Not Specified
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Crosby

Department History
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Sam Adebayo

Department Science
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Andy Pitts

Department Physical Education
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Michael Gray

Department English
College
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Trevellyan

Department Not Specified
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Kirby

Department Not Specified
High School
Hawthorn Avenue, Colchester, Essex C04 3JL, United Kingdom

Nicky Cowley

Department Physical Education
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Tim Frayne

Department Design And Technology
School
Hornsey, Essex, United Kingdom

Nightingale

Department Science/Mathematics
Elementary School
Little Baddow, Essex, United Kingdom

R Newson

Department Biology
High School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Arnold

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

David Sears

Department Media Studies
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Heaton

Department Physical Education
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Ashleigh Cooper

Department Physical Education
School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Kerek

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Katerina Solovyova

Department French
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

David Tisdale

Department Not Specified
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Lisa Keown

Department History
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Richard Dawes

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Phil Benton

Department Not Specified
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Kerry Duggan

Department Art And Design
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Virdi

Department Technology
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Katherine Pugh

Department English
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Armstrong

Department Geography
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul Norman

Department Music
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Elina Votsise

Department Geography
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Rita Sprogis

Department History
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Blackburn

Department Science
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Frances Orr

Department Mathematics
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Pak Chueng

Department Not Specified
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Holly Barnes

Department English
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Cummings

Department Geography
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

G Peacock

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Angus Roy

Department French
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mary Schutlz

Department Mathematics
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Laura Leatherby

Department English
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Andrew Phillips

Department Music
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Alice Hamilton

Department Geography
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Andrew Johnson

Department English
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Josh Fernandez

Department Science
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Vadhwana

Department Math
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Samuel Taylor

Department Math
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah-Jane Hayes

Department Religion
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Jennifer Dennison

Department English
School
Epping, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Spiller

Department Languages
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Thomas Kidman

Department Psychology
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Christopher Butler

Department Geography
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Jasmine Chandler

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Kim Griffiths

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Selda Kurtuldu

Department Business Studies
School
Stoke Newington, Essex, United Kingdom

Meena Naidoo

Department Mathematics
School
Stoke Newington, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Frost

Department History
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Marwan Mikdadi

Department Business Studies
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Colin Almond

Department History
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Collier

Department English
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Mr. Thomson

Department History
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Jonathan Stait

Department Modern Foreign Languages
Elementary School
Elstree, Essex, United Kingdom

Graham Sylvester

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Rebecca Sigston

Department Vice Principal
Elementary School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Louise Kearns

Department Science
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 39 of 251