Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,746 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,746 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Emily Devane

Department History
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Mrs. Vase

Department English
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Nikki Attridge

Department Science
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

D Dare

Department Physical Education
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Rutter

Department Music
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Thomas Hietzker

Department Biology
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Joanne Verner

Department Physical Education
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Melany Nelson

Department Geography
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Ghafoor

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Miss Bufton

Department Physical Education
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Stephanie Coupland

Department History
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Marion Williams

Department Food Technology
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Shephard

Department Latin
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mark Seward

Department Business Studies
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Harman

Department Not Specified
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah-Jayne Maylin

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Heather Yates

Department English
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Pratt

Department Design And Technology
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Sasha Reddington

Department Mathematics
School
Rainham, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Clark

Department History
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Alf Falzon

Department Mathematics
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Lisa Fulham

Department Dance
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Ashworth

Department Physics
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Christine Traynier

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Fiona Biggs

Department Learning Support
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mona Ascott

Department Art And Design
School
Hornsey, Essex, United Kingdom

Jen Arrowsmith

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Friern Barnet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Parikh

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Joanne Hammer

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Mrs. Broomfield

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Robin Venables

Department Science
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Brock

Department History
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

John Blake

Department History
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

J McGlynn

Department Learning Support
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Jo Green

Department Physical Education
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Brendan Godfrey

Department English
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Howard Stephenson

Department History
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Heidi Pocock

Department Geography
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Steven Lawlor

Department History
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Leanne Taylor

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

William Frost

Department Science
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Gideon Denby

Department Physics
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Gemma Datson

Department Physical Education
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Stevens

Department Not Specified
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Seabourne

Department Physical Education
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Burton

Department Science
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Villate

Department French
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Miss Dal Pan

Department Languages
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Hart

Department History
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Duane Brooks

Department Performing Arts
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Davy Adriaens

Department Science
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Lucinda Rix

Department English
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Miss Elson

Department History
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Stuart

Department Science
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Dan Du heaume

Department Physical Education
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Longshaw

Department French
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Sam Brackley

Department Science
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. James

Department Physical Education
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

A Viallet

Department French
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Mattock /Mrs Mackenzie

Department Physical Education
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul Kerrings

Department German
College
Tripton Road, Harlow, Essex CM18 6AA, United Kingdom

Katie Owen

Department English
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

David Anson

Department English
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Owens

Department Spanish
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Bettina Moore

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Dan Westaway

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Emma Ingate

Department English
High School
Hawthorn Avenue, Colchester, Essex C04 3JL, United Kingdom

Max Wells

Department Math
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Lewis Billington

Department Math
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Mr. Noibi

Department English
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Mitchell

Department Music
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

David Bott

Department Psychology
Elementary School
Elstree, Essex, United Kingdom

Steve Whyman

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Clair Danso

Department Music
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Kieth Kilkenny

Department
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Richard Hay

Department Not Specified
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Morton

Department Mathematics
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Graham Welstead

Department Art And Design
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

K Mills

Department Media
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

John Weeks

Department Music
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Emma Derbridge

Department Not Specified
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

David Pickthall

Department Music
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Michael Willis

Department History
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Bethan Bowlesy

Department Geography
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Fiona Harrison

Department English
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Lorette Hassan

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Meg Lyon

Department Physical Education
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Darren Mucklow

Department Math
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Madame Ollite

Department French
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

P Crickmore

Department Mathematics
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Rog Board

Department Not Specified
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Carole Walker

Department Design And Technology/Food Technology
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Perry

Department History
School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Lee Hayden

Department Science
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Holland

Department English
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Trish Webster

Department Not Specified
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Hannah Williams

Department Science
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Burke

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

V Gitto

Department Religion
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Vidovic

Department Science
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 35 of 251