Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,401 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,401 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.46, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Dan Du heaume

Department Physical Education
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Sasha Reddington

Department Mathematics
School
Rainham, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Broomfield

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Heidi Pocock

Department Geography
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Cook

Department Art And Design
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Mr. Mitchell

Department Music
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Pratt

Department Design And Technology
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Beanland

Department Not Specified
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Thomas Hietzker

Department Biology
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. James

Department Physical Education
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Jen Arrowsmith

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Friern Barnet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Butcher

Department Not Specified
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Phillip Morris

Department Languages
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Emily Devane

Department History
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Radice

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Joanne Verner

Department Physical Education
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Nikki Graves

Department French
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Fiona Webster

Department French
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Mona Ascott

Department Art And Design
School
Hornsey, Essex, United Kingdom

John Blake

Department History
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Melany Nelson

Department Geography
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Villate

Department French
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Mr. Owens

Department Spanish
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Frewin

Department Music
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Davy Adriaens

Department Science
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Ghafoor

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Lucinda Rix

Department English
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Stephanie Coupland

Department History
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Wilkinson

Department Physical Education
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

J McGlynn

Department Learning Support
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Marion Williams

Department Food Technology
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Fiona Biggs

Department Learning Support
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Peta Smith

Department English
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Malcolm Wainford

Department Economics
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

William Frost

Department Science
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

A Viallet

Department French
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Emma Ingate

Department English
High School
Hawthorn Avenue, Colchester, Essex C04 3JL, United Kingdom

Longshaw

Department French
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Seabourne

Department Physical Education
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Howard Stephenson

Department History
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul Kerrings

Department German
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Harman

Department Not Specified
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Burton

Department Science
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah-Jayne Maylin

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Denis O'Brien

Department Science/English
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Bowman

Department Physical Education
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mark Seward

Department Business Studies
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Robin Venables

Department Science
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Dan Westaway

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Ullman

Department French
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Brendan Godfrey

Department English
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Mrs. Parikh

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

John Parsons

Department Science
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Rutter

Department Music
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Christine Traynier

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Miss Elson

Department History
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Stevens

Department Not Specified
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Steven Lawlor

Department History
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Leanne Taylor

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Marsh

Department English
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Sam Brackley

Department Science
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Brock

Department History
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

D Dare

Department Physical Education
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Corrigan

Department English
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Stuart Hannan

Department Art And Design
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Caroline Compton

Department Modern Foreign Languages
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Joanne Hammer

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Katie Owen

Department English
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

David Anson

Department English
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Noibi

Department English
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Stuart

Department Science
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Gemma Datson

Department Physical Education
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Gideon Denby

Department Physics
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Mr. Clark

Department History
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Bufton

Department Physical Education
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Mrs. Vase

Department English
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Heather Yates

Department English
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Nikki Attridge

Department Science
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Louise De bruin

Department Mathematics
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

M Gargen

Department English
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Bernard Large

Department English
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Kemp

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 34 of 251