Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,422 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,422 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.45, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Bennet

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Slater

Department Science
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Meera Loxley

Department Not Specified
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Catherine Steer

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Olufunke Bamigbele

Department English
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Nick Reynolds

Department History
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Therese Raynor

Department Sociology
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Ryan Deans

Department Media Studies
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Morgan Pannell

Department Mathematics
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Mark Bainton

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Helen Lee

Department Not Specified
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Helen Peaty

Department Mathematics
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Julia Woolnough

Department English
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Nick McIvor

Department Mathematics
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Griggs

Department Not Specified
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Charlton

Department English
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Marc Newton

Department Art And Design
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Katie Pendrigh

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

V Archer

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Michael Sugden

Department German
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Simon Preece

Department Physical Education
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. French

Department Physical Education/English
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Jenny Wilding

Department Chemistry
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

James Oliver

Department Design And Technology
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Latif

Department Technology
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Monty Jones

Department French
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Davies

Department Science
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Martine MacKman

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Stephen Webb

Department Science
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

D.j. Michael

Department Information And Communication Technology
Elementary School
Elstree, Essex, United Kingdom

Darren Priestly

Department Not Specified
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Connolly

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Mark Squire

Department Design And Technology
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Shona Suttie

Department Geography
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Samantha Wright

Department Art And Design
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Ware

Department Physical Education
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

P Hall

Department Mathematics
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Laura Houghton

Department History
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Mr. Irish

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Elstree, Essex, United Kingdom

Lee Farrance

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hornsey, Essex, United Kingdom

Mary MacNamara

Department Not Specified
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Ian Benson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

Nick Sydenham

Department Not Specified
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

David Franklin

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Emma Stovell-Milligan

Department German
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Karen Goode

Department Physical Education
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Simon Smith

Department Music
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Clare Viccars

Department Performing Arts
School
Friern Barnet, Essex, United Kingdom

Laura Rafael

Department Spanish
School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Laura Turnidge

Department Music
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. G

Department Biology
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mark Beloe

Department Geography
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Fiona McCloskey

Department Geography
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Jayne Sheeran

Department Design And Technology
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Haidar Sarabi

Department Mathematics
College
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Pete Beeching

Department Physical Education
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Charlie Mathews

Department Art And Design
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Emma Pratt

Department Not Specified
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Z Simms

Department Mathematics
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mycock

Department Chemistry
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Alison Green

Department English
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Mr. Gillingham

Department Mathematics
College
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Adiokey

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Katie Silk

Department English
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Mr. Amanor

Department Physics
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Jayn Sadler

Department English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Nawab Mir

Department Computer Science
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Mr. Kemp

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Bernard Large

Department English
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Louise De bruin

Department Mathematics
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

M Gargen

Department English
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Hart

Department History
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Jo Green

Department Physical Education
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Ashworth

Department Physics
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Alf Falzon

Department Mathematics
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Lisa Fulham

Department Dance
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Duane Brooks

Department Performing Arts
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Shephard

Department Latin
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Michael Willoughby

Department English
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mattock /Mrs Mackenzie

Department Physical Education
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Dal Pan

Department Languages
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 33 of 251