Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,385 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,385 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.46, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Nikki Payne

Department English
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Claire Hart

Department Citizenship
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Emilie Chapotin

Department French
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

McCartney

Department Science
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Nikki Darling

Department Not Specified
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Sally Wilson

Department English
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Gordan Appleton

Department Not Specified
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Ms. Osbourne

Department English
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Stuart McMillan

Department Mathematics
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

Mr. Thomas

Department Electronics
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Yasmin Raja

Department Science
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Bruce Doy

Department Retail And Distributive Services
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Gordon Becket

Department Religion
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

John Brocklebank

Department English
Elementary School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

G Driscoll

Department Computer Science
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul Evison

Department Geography
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Sue Cole

Department Accounting
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Vivien Pittman

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

Nilesh Mistry

Department Science
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Beth Martin

Department Mathematics
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Needham

Department Art And Design
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Julie Bannister

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
Elementary School
Elstree, Essex, United Kingdom

Chrsitine Lindsay

Department Business Studies
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Bigg

Department Head/Deputy Head/English
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Freeman

Department English/Media Studies
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Jonathan Peters

Department Media Studies
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Gemma Haycock

Department Physical Education
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mc donald Jacqueline

Department French
School
Chiswick, Essex, United Kingdom

Shellie Gill

Department English
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Kate Gibson

Department Art
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Susan Jackson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Lawn

Department Head/Deputy Head/English
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

John Burke

Department Mathematics
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Stuart Braxton

Department French
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Geraldine Brown

Department Special Education
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Andrea Citron

Department Chemistry
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Katie Heseltiine

Department Design And Technology
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Michael Quigley

Department English
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Christine Lester

Department History
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Emmanuel Boehenne

Department Not Specified
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

A. Watt

Department Science
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Abbott

Department Geography
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Reed

Department English
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Willis

Department Physics
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Stephen Persaud

Department Chemistry
College
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Grahame Walkingshaw

Department Geography
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Rakesh Pathak

Department History
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Dave Wilson

Department Music
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Allen

Department English
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Victoria Crosby

Department English
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Julie Mok

Department Math
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Irish

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Elstree, Essex, United Kingdom

D.j. Michael

Department Information And Communication Technology
Elementary School
Elstree, Essex, United Kingdom

Darren Priestly

Department Not Specified
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

R Tomlinson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Ian Benson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

Nick Sydenham

Department Not Specified
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

Charlie Mathews

Department Art And Design
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. G

Department Biology
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Pete Beeching

Department Physical Education
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

David Franklin

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mycock

Department Chemistry
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Shona Suttie

Department Geography
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Laura Turnidge

Department Music
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Z Simms

Department Mathematics
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Amanor

Department Physics
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Katie Silk

Department English
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Haidar Sarabi

Department Mathematics
College
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Adiokey

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Jayn Sadler

Department English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Kevin Liffen

Department English
School
Willesden, Essex, United Kingdom

Fiona McCloskey

Department Geography
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Samantha Wright

Department Art And Design
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Laura Rafael

Department Spanish
School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Simon Smith

Department Music
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Michael Sugden

Department German
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Connolly

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Clare Viccars

Department Performing Arts
School
Friern Barnet, Essex, United Kingdom

James Oliver

Department Design And Technology
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Mark Squire

Department Design And Technology
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Jenny Wilding

Department Chemistry
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Lee Farrance

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hornsey, Essex, United Kingdom

Mark Beloe

Department Geography
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Karen Goode

Department Physical Education
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Ty McKewen

Department Not Specified
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Emma Stovell-Milligan

Department German
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Emma Pratt

Department Not Specified
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Martine MacKman

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Stephen Webb

Department Science
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Monty Jones

Department French
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Jayne Sheeran

Department Design And Technology
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Alison Green

Department English
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Mr. Ware

Department Physical Education
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Gillingham

Department Mathematics
College
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

P Hall

Department Mathematics
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mary MacNamara

Department Not Specified
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Simon Preece

Department Physical Education
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Davies

Department Science
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. French

Department Physical Education/English
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Latif

Department Technology
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom
Page 32 of 251