Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,993 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,993 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ms. Suffren

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Miss Hammoudi

Department French
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

H Graham

Department Science
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Hayes

Department Geography
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Mr. Baker

Department Mathematics
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Gareth Jenkins

Department History
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Kirsty Frost

Department Physical Education
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Jonas Green

Department Philosophy
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Curtis Henson

Department Science
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Hunt

Department Business
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Barry

Department Physics
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Hezelgrave

Department Not Specified
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Susie Plunket

Department English
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Fiona Bradford

Department History
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Peter Anstee

Department English
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Pamela Tindall

Department Languages
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Julie Bannister

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
Elementary School
Elstree, Essex, United Kingdom

Susan Jackson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

John Brocklebank

Department English
Elementary School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Lawn

Department Head/Deputy Head/English
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Bigg

Department Head/Deputy Head/English
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Freeman

Department English/Media Studies
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Antonis

Department Science
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Claire Hart

Department Citizenship
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul Hussein

Department English
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Yasmin Raja

Department Science
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Vivien Pittman

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

Jonathan Peters

Department Media Studies
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

John Seaman

Department Chemistry
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Victoria Crosby

Department English
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Allen

Department English
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Mc donald Jacqueline

Department French
School
Chiswick, Essex, United Kingdom

Stephen Persaud

Department Chemistry
College
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Dave Wilson

Department Music
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Chris Reed

Department Geography
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Stephanie Cook

Department Chemistry
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul Evison

Department Geography
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Kay Fish

Department Mathematics
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Nilesh Mistry

Department Science
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Julie Mok

Department Math
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Shellie Gill

Department English
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Gemma Haycock

Department Physical Education
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Rakesh Pathak

Department History
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Andrea Citron

Department Chemistry
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Emmanuel Boehenne

Department Not Specified
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

Stuart McMillan

Department Mathematics
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

Kate Gibson

Department Art
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Nash Narenthira

Department Science
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Thomas

Department Electronics
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Sally Wilson

Department English
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Carol Cowling

Department English
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

P Norman

Department Geography
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Geraldine Brown

Department Special Education
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Des Kelly

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Jakens

Department Not Specified
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Heather Mallett

Department English
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Osbourne

Department English
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Beth Martin

Department Mathematics
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Gordan Appleton

Department Not Specified
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Simon Abbott

Department Mathematics
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Willis

Department Physics
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Bruce Doy

Department Retail And Distributive Services
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

John Burke

Department Mathematics
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Michael Quigley

Department English
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Chrsitine Lindsay

Department Business Studies
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

McCartney

Department Science
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Emilie Chapotin

Department French
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Nikki Payne

Department English
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Abbott

Department Geography
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Sue Cole

Department Accounting
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Naomi Cameron

Department Biology
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Steven Lunn

Department Mathematics
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Dobson

Department History
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Mrs. Needham

Department Art And Design
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

A. Watt

Department Science
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Woolnough

Department Not Specified
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Grahame Walkingshaw

Department Geography
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Stuart Braxton

Department French
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

G Driscoll

Department Computer Science
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Reed

Department English
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

David Stamp

Department Biology
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Gordon Becket

Department Religion
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Nikki Darling

Department Not Specified
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Katie Heseltiine

Department Design And Technology
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Christine Lester

Department History
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 31 of 251