Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,989 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,989 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Dr. Fowle

Department History
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Rob Troy

Department Not Specified
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Moore

Department Physical Education
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Laura LeBlanc

Department Performing Arts
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Robin Harbord

Department Science
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Marilyn Cain

Department English
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Home

Department Mathematics
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Evans

Department History
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Meera Loxley

Department English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Jennifer Crumpler

Department History
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Clark

Department Mathematics
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Pennington

Department German
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

John Gill

Department Not Specified
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Stuart Beckett

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Parkin

Department History
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

P Maples

Department Spanish
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Mrs. Odling

Department Art And Design
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Phil Berry

Department English
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

G Brown

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Dave Chester

Department English
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Philip Rawlings

Department Biology
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dunn

Department Music
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

William Knight

Department Law
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Katie Quinn

Department Geography
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Steven Curtis

Department Computer Science
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Dan Gould

Department History
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Daniel Harbord

Department History
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Terry Jacob

Department Mathematics
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Scott Rentell

Department Geography
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Neal McGowan

Department Headmaster
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Miia Sparrow

Department History
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Clark

Department Chemistry
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Maria Marshall-clark

Department English
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Cliff Morrissey

Department Mathematics
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Mcgrath

Department Home Economics
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Christine Cocker

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Kris Krnic

Department Not Specified
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Zaerin

Department Mathematics
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Michael Morrish

Department Geography
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

David Sach

Department
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

M Pritchard

Department Music
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Lisa Chan

Department Technology
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Karen Little

Department Chemistry
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Mr. Randall

Department Physical Education
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Dhani Runglall

Department Design And Technology
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Hazel Greenland

Department German
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Forster

Department Not Specified
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Adrian Ackred

Department Physical Education
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Audrey Turner

Department History
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Michelle Pilbrow

Department History
School
Chiswick, Essex, United Kingdom

Nicholas Poore

Department Biology
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Evans

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies/English
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Lorraine Migliorini

Department Music
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Madame Ollite

Department French
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

V Gitto

Department Religion
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Cliodhna Bonner

Department Geography
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Hannah Lerke

Department Science
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Darren Mucklow

Department Math
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

T Kidman

Department Science
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

Mr. Burley

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Elstree, Essex, United Kingdom

Alan Cockerill

Department Design And Technology
Elementary School
Elstree, Essex, United Kingdom

Bernie Clements

Department English
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Stephanie Mc cann

Department Science
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Phung

Department Design And Technology
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Hinna Shah

Department Science
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Pamela Tindall

Department Languages
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

A Beedham

Department Math
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

Linda Abbott

Department Business Studies
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Steve Golding

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 29 of 251