Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,405 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,405 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.46, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Michelle(Fatbitch) Bennett

Department Economics
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Nice Weave Bennett

Department Economics
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

KevalBumlicks Bennett

Department Economics
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Maannashon Prabaharan

Department Physical Education
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Jim Burfoot

Department Computer Science
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Nash

Department History
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

K Scott

Department Technology
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Tara Brookes

Department English
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Lily Khan

Department Writing
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Adam Watt

Department Science
School
Willesden, Essex, United Kingdom

Ooom Car

Department Business
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Dilapo Adenola

Department Computer Science
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Darren Leader

Department Not Specified
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mark Wright

Department English
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Jasmine Bedford

Department Art
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Renake Fadare

Department Math
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Edgar

Department Headmaster
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Beddow

Department Business
College
Hockley, Essex, United Kingdom

Jonathan Else

Department Languages
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Wermeter

Department Geography
School
Timberlog Close, Basildon, Essex SS14 1UX, United Kingdom

Troitsky

Department Science
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Louise Judd

Department Not Specified
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

L Chan

Department Chemistry
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Peter Tisi

Department Not Specified
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Claire Barnett

Department Not Specified
College
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Emmy Creber

Department Chemistry
School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

Pwincess Tazzie

Department Principal
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lawes

Department Math
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Creasy

Department Speech
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

C Reeder

Department Chemistry
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Alan Powis

Department Not Specified
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Elliot

Department Math
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Jonathon Gbaddebobo

Department Grade 4
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Ms. Moss

Department Geography
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Cameron Lawrence

Department Special Education
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Kyle Lavender

Department Anthropology
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Begning Singh

Department Science
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Samuel Crabb

Department Design & Technology
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Ainsley Harriot

Department Vice Principal
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Ellie Smith

Department Film
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Ben Smith

Department Co Op
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Laura Albery

Department Math
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Mr. Shaw

Department Not Specified
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

K Palmer

Department Special Education
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Fitzpatrick

Department English
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Idk Hunter

Department Science
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

H Yeowill

Department Religion
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Higgy Azalia

Department Technology
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

C Aitken

Department Geography
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

J Beaumont

Department Physical Education
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

C Birkumshaw

Department Fine Arts
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

K Dumont

Department Not Specified
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

L Hall

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

Mr. Jarvis

Department Languages
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Rendell

Department Math
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Peter Evans

Department Religion
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Laura O'boyle

Department Religion
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Peter Lane

Department Math
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Sr. Savio

Department Not Specified
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Tirryn Nankivell

Department Geography
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. McCormack

Department Math
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Astrid Davies

Department English
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Paddy Rae

Department English
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Humphreys

Department Math
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Lyn Hammond

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rossi

Department Substitute Teacher
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

Mrs. Agar

Department Administration
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Mrs. Hadlow

Department Not Specified
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Ms. MaGrath

Department Geography
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Moe Lester

Department Journalism
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Jonathon Newby

Department Math
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Mark Osbourne

Department English
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Hatt Marris

Department Computer Science
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Harsh Chudasama

Department Physics
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Max Hallett

Department Performing Arts
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

P. Ness

Department Co Op
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Nuruz Chowdury

Department Computer Science
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Rob Mcgowan

Department Physical Education
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Ian Stoneham

Department History
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Bryson

Department Media
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

David Thomas

Department Speech
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Parsons

Department Religion
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Owen Cobbe

Department Physical Education
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

William Kingston

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. St Catherine

Department English
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Marie Watson

Department Business
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Heather Davis

Department Performing Arts
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Tiddles Doherty

Department Family & Consumer Sciences
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Taylor

Department Business
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

HRH Madame Dube

Department English
School
Shepherds Bush, Essex, United Kingdom

Real G Coach

Department Physical Education
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Mulhern

Department History
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Ms. Pepper

Department Special Education
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Geoffery Rouse

Department Math
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Luke Eves

Department Nursing
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Sophie Baker

Department Technology
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Mark Atuheire

Department Design & Technology
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Samuel Adu

Department Math
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Harry Hollands

Department Music
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 250 of 251