Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,752 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,752 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Chris Sim

Department Physical Education
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Tim Temple-cox

Department Geography
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Mr. Smalley

Department Not Specified
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Dew

Department Science/Home Economics
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Carrie Haltof

Department History
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Christian Cavanagh

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Ian Woodward

Department Mathematics
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Kevin Brannan

Department Geography
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Nandhra

Department English
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Emma Rea

Department English
School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

R Bell

Department History/Learning Support
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Ms. Webster

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Karen Purnell

Department Technology
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Lovett

Department English
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Nazneen Chadee

Department Computer Science
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Miss Howarth

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Tina Jagpal

Department Mathematics
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Michael Campbell

Department Computer Science
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Andrew Dyer

Department English
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Matthew Scott

Department Computer Science
Elementary School
Elstree, Essex, United Kingdom

D French

Department Science
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Nicholas Hamshaw

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Nicola Randall

Department Mathematics
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Linda Whitaker

Department English
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Dianne Coverdale

Department Work Related Learning
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Julia Fletcher

Department English
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Channer

Department Not Specified
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Ross William

Department Not Specified
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Dave Gillon

Department Not Specified
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Nigel Carr

Department Economics
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Sam Harris

Department Media Studies
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Turner smith

Department Not Specified
School
Rainham, Essex, United Kingdom

M Rawlines

Department Music
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Katharine Adams

Department Italian
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Julie McDonald

Department French
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Sue Vandervord

Department Biology
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Rachel Curtis

Department French
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

P Coleman

Department Physical Education
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Maxine Meyer

Department Mathematics
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Rachel Glick

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Stringer

Department Design And Technology
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Chander

Department Design And Technology
School
Tottenham, Essex, United Kingdom

Stenner

Department History
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Stuart Haring

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Michael Lexton

Department Chemistry
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Dr. Randall

Department Biology
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Penelope Penney

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Mr. Emberton

Department Not Specified
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Mick Healy

Department Design And Technology
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Derek Hewlett

Department Physical Education
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Guliford

Department Science
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Jennifer Halls

Department History
High School
Manningtree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Blatcher

Department French
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Naomi De Lacy

Department English
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Katharine Ibbotson

Department Music
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Mrs. Southern

Department Business Studies
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Miss Park

Department Mathematics
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul Kayser

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Jonathan Williams

Department Music
College
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Joe Kelly

Department Biology
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Richard Reed

Department Music
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Karen Kerridge

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Susan Hammond

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Sophie Rey

Department French
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Richard Bellworthy

Department French
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

J Browning

Department Not Specified
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Kim Damji

Department Mathematics
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Christina Derveni

Department German
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul Ambrose

Department Business Studies
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul Barry

Department Science
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Reynolds

Department Science
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mike Hands

Department Design And Technology
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Wendy Bower

Department English
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Jo Wincott

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Hugo Gardener

Department Spanish
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Sheena Dunn

Department Mathematics
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Verma

Department Science
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 25 of 251