Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,395 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,395 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.46, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Luke Eves

Department Nursing
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Arti Manoharon

Department Typewriting
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Maannashon Prabaharan

Department Physical Education
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Michael Ughetti

Department Music
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Miss Bennett

Department English
School
South Ockendon, Essex, United Kingdom

Thinmas Dobney

Department Geography
School
South Ockendon, Essex, United Kingdom

Gray

Department Not Specified
School
South Ockendon, Essex, United Kingdom

Robert Stamp

Department Mathematics
School
South Ockendon, Essex, United Kingdom

Heather Davis

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Gareth Gates

Department Mathematics
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Karoma

Department Material Technology
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Erica McAlister

Department Learning Support
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Bob Pulman

Department Vice Principal
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Lewis Taylor

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Barry Whittle

Department Not Specified
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Danny Butcher

Department Not Specified
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Tim Williamson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. King

Department Not Specified
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Mark Cavalier

Department English
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Heather Davis

Department Performing Arts
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Richards

Department Science
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Smith Smith

Department Math
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Michelle O'malley

Department Chemistry
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Lauren Olekoya

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Shruti Patel

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Megan Wilson

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Safaa Batah

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Caitlin Blake

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Pauline Blanchet

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

L Chan

Department Chemistry
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Mandy Ching

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Honor Cooper

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Angela Dalton

Department Biology
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Lydia Durkin

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Flora Higgins

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Olivia Hinds

Department English
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Ruby Jackson

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

A. Hopkins

Department Geography
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

O. Jennings

Department Physical Education
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Mulhern

Department History
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Matthew Pyatt

Department Hebrew Studies
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Josh Winter

Department Science
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Anne Coupland

Department Science
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Horace Letchford

Department Citizenship
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Eloise Avis

Department Mathematics
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Cushion

Department Not Specified
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Jonathan Else

Department Languages
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Faram

Department Mathematics
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mark Higgins

Department Not Specified
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Alison Jones

Department Welsh
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Charlotte Owen

Department Art And Design
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Jacobs

Department Not Specified
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Greves

Department Not Specified
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Sue Farelly

Department Music
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

David Wingfield

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Christine Roseto

Department English
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Tiddles Doherty

Department Family & Consumer Sciences
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Paddy Rae

Department English
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Fitzpatrick

Department English
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Laura O'boyle

Department Religion
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Tirryn Nankivell

Department Geography
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Rege Reagan

Department Physical Education
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

M Chohan

Department Mathematics
High School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

N Franchini

Department Not Specified
School
Tottenham, Essex, United Kingdom

Laws

Department Not Specified
School
Tottenham, Essex, United Kingdom

Waheeda Simji

Department English
School
Tottenham, Essex, United Kingdom

Jasmine Bedford

Department Art
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Matt Brockman

Department Co Op
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Samuel Crabb

Department Design & Technology
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mary Croxon

Department Science
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Ely

Department History
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Hockings

Department Not Specified
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Lockary

Department Business Studies
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Phil Lockwood

Department Physical Education
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Joseph Lunt

Department Co Op
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. McCormack

Department Math
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

John O'Hara

Department Mathematics
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Pirrip Phillip

Department Fine Arts
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Quint

Department Religion
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Brenda Ruddy

Department Mathematics
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Jonothan Winslade

Department Business
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Robbie Cathcart

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Claudia Vowles

Department Biology
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Geoffery Rouse

Department Math
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Rob Mcgowan

Department Physical Education
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Adam Abbas

Department Science
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Atkinson

Department English
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Justine Coates

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Safina Khatun

Department Business Studies
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rutman

Department
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Hamza Ali

Department Math
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Karine Harrington

Department French
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Ms. MaGrath

Department Geography
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Lucy McGarr

Department Languages
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

David Mitchell

Department Music
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Mr. Neal

Department Music
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Pwincess Tazzie

Department Principal
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

N Hayes

Department Media Studies
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Denise Hunter

Department English
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Ollie Ives

Department English
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 243 of 251