Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,978 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,978 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Dilapo Adenola

Department Computer Science
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

David Boothby

Department Math
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Minton

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Mr. Zeman

Department Geography
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Sam Phoenix

Department English
High School
Manningtree, Essex, United Kingdom

Anna Bovolenta

Department Music
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Jane Hadlow

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Boyd campbell Jones

Department Science
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Langford

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Osborn

Department English
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Thacker

Department Science
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Zoe Ashill

Department Not Specified
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Barnet

Department English
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Barnett

Department English
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Willis

Department Welsh
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Soultana Choudhury

Department Physics
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Harsh Chudasama

Department Physics
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

P Feast

Department Technology
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Luke Grace

Department Not Specified
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Christine Mathews

Department Chemistry
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

K Palmer

Department Special Education
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Barry Solomons

Department Not Specified
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Paul Switonski

Department Not Specified
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mrs. Agar

Department Administration
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Sophie Baker

Department Technology
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Peter Crabtree

Department French
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Anna Davies

Department Geography
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Abbie Elsey

Department Physical Education
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Michelle Feeley

Department Geography
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Mrs. Hadlow

Department Not Specified
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Mr. Hatton

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Vivian Higgs

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Mr. Humphreys

Department Math
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Melanie Judge

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Mr. Mayell

Department Not Specified
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Leon Ormes

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Ms. Pepper

Department Special Education
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Mark Richardson

Department Math
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Mrs. Stackhouse

Department History
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Janette Delbare

Department Material Technology
High School
Stansted, Essex, United Kingdom

Dr. Duncombe

Department English
High School
Stansted, Essex, United Kingdom

Owen Cobbe

Department Physical Education
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

A Croasdale

Department Geography
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Rosemary Kelly

Department English
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Lara Price

Department Not Specified
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Donald Smith

Department Mathematics
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Louise Byrom

Department Music
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Liudvikas Interradiate

Department Applied Mathematics
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Andrew Lambie

Department Not Specified
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Bernard Matthews

Department Dance
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Epimetheus Motion

Department Construction And The Built Environment
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Ian Stoneham

Department History
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Kierian West

Department Physical Education
School
Tottenham, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Chapman

Department Technology
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Renake Fadare

Department Math
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kelly

Department French
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Jonathan Osborne

Department Mathematics
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Marie Pete

Department French
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Vella

Department Not Specified
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Rowling

Department English
School
Southwark, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Soloviy

Department Math
School
Southwark, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Arkell

Department Citizenship
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Creasy

Department Speech
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Lily Khan

Department Writing
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Rebecca Meek

Department Not Specified
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Sharp

Department Food Technology
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Stewy Smurf

Department Not Specified
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Johnathan Prescott

Department Social Policy
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Polly Tunnelle

Department Environmental Science
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Sam Smith

Department Art And Design
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Pam Strong

Department Physical Education
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Eustace Weebanger

Department Film Studies
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

L Summersfield

Department Health And Social Care
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Miss Shah

Department Science
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Wire

Department Not Specified
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Smart

Department Science
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Julie Norman

Department
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Jessop

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Tom Moat

Department Learning Support
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Dr. Puri

Department Science
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Ben Wuyts

Department Physical Education
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Danni Ottely

Department Not Specified
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Maddy Neville

Department Not Specified
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Mrs. Whiteman

Department English
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Stephen Harvey

Department Librarian
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Belinda Jefferson

Department Accounting
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Darren Girling

Department Geography
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Emily Ireland

Department Social Studies
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Joanne Telford

Department Not Specified
School
Shepherds Bush, Essex, United Kingdom

M Adams

Department Design & Technology
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Chambers

Department Special Education
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

But munch Chapman

Department Film Studies
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Idk Hunter

Department Science
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Bobby Moore

Department Not Specified
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

H Udal

Department Psychology
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Nawas-Khan

Department Mathematics
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Emma Smith

Department Not Specified
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Raza

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Hatt Marris

Department Computer Science
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 240 of 251