Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,344 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 30,344 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Matthew Hendrick

Department History
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Dunno Mr sampaio

Department French
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

S Plume

Department French
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Rabbich

Department Geography
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Rayner

Department Not Specified
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Danielle Aron

Department Psychology
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

A Benjamin

Department Dance
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Bird

Department Not Specified
School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Hannah Rocke

Department French
School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Rosie Bell

Department Math
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Lisa Clarke

Department Psychology
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Alex Godfrey

Department English
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Laurance Laggass

Department French
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Noy

Department Not Specified
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Nunn

Department Physical Education
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Phillips

Department Not Specified
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Pierson

Department History
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Songer

Department Not Specified
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Andrew Stacey

Department Geography
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Colin Turner

Department Headmaster
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wijeywardana

Department Science
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Fezza Dave

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Bill J Nye

Department Physics
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

William Turdlow

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Rachael Clarke

Department Music
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Tim Lawrence

Department Biology
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Linda Muchmore

Department Psychology
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Anthony

Department Business Studies
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Thomas Corner

Department Chemistry
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Efstathiou

Department History
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Marson

Department French
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Parsons

Department Religion
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Sipi

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Gonclaves

Department French
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss James

Department Religion
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Natalie Sharp

Department Performing Arts
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

H Yeowill

Department Religion
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Samuel Adu

Department Math
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Edgar

Department Headmaster
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Neil Murphy

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Southwark, Essex, United Kingdom

Prean Naidoo

Department English
College
Southwark, Essex, United Kingdom

Robert Flatt

Department Not Specified
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gulles

Department Not Specified
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Hallam

Department English
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Beddow

Department Business
College
Hockley, Essex, United Kingdom

Doooglas Falconer

Department English
College
Hockley, Essex, United Kingdom

Syznal

Department Not Specified
College
Hockley, Essex, United Kingdom

Anthea Hale

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Rutter-gaffie

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Robert Garvey

Department Religion
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Joanna Kingston

Department Religion
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Siva Krishnadasan

Department Chemistry
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Ben Rylands

Department Religion
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Clarisse ...

Department Languages
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

David Cooper

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Mr. Cocklleigh

Department Accounting
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

James Lockwood

Department Economics
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Johnny Depp

Department Typewriting
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Belinda Booth

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Barbara Davies

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

John Hanson

Department Science
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Hussein

Department Technology
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Louise Judd

Department Not Specified
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Chris Lewoski

Department Math
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Winky Licker

Department Accounting
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Anne Lowe

Department Technology
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Marshall Mathers

Department Nursing
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Lick Mee

Department Accounting
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Vivien Middleton-sams

Department Mathematics
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mitchell

Department Biology
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Anita Slack

Department French
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Annette Turner

Department English
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Nash

Department History
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Jackie Sprekley

Department Learning Support
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

J Waite

Department Learning Support
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Catherine Durston

Department English
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rossi

Department Substitute Teacher
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

Gruffalo Wheeland

Department Not Specified
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

Charlie Markou

Department Chemistry
School
Hornsey, Essex, United Kingdom

Ross Miles

Department History
School
Hornsey, Essex, United Kingdom

Rose

Department Psychology
School
Hornsey, Essex, United Kingdom

Shayb Lumpty

Department Accounting
College
Neasden, Essex, United Kingdom

Ramsden

Department French
College
Neasden, Essex, United Kingdom

Jonathon Gbaddebobo

Department Grade 4
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Cameron Lawrence

Department Special Education
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Jagdeep Matharu

Department Grade 6
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Mrs. Poulton

Department Design And Technology
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Widger

Department Not Specified
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Muhammed Arsal Taimoor

Department Headmaster
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Bob Cathwaw

Department Food Technology
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Brown

Department Not Specified
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Denice Halpin

Department Headmaster
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Smith

Department Food Technology
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Real G Coach

Department Physical Education
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Ikumelo

Department Not Specified
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Raymond Kelly

Department Technology
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Dionne Lee/Tyson

Department Performing Arts
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Marquis

Department Not Specified
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Slimely Sarker

Department Physical Education
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. St Catherine

Department English
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 239 of 251