Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,473 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 30,473 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mrs. Annandale

Department History
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Lucy Lovelock

Department Not Specified
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Abi South

Department Not Specified
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Ritu Sharma

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Gareth Hughes

Department Physical Education
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Helen Gordon

Department English
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Nylah Ibnahatan

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Lauren Ellis

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Xheneta Dragushaj

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Carrie Watson

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Pearl-may Boorer

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Florence Flood

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Marianne Durkin

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Tamara Vujvonic

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Ninnah Morgan

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Grace Exton-white

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Kai Newton

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Franshesca Montoya

Department Spanish
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Lynn Blackwell

Department Not Specified
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Sophie Dodds

Department Art And Design
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mark Buckland

Department General Studies
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Charlotte Blunden

Department Classics
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

R Reid

Department Mathematics
School
Tottenham, Essex, United Kingdom

Rossi dog Palmer

Department Not Specified
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mullen

Department Not Specified
School
Chiswick, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Beadle

Department Math
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Butcher

Department Not Specified
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Mrs. Summers

Department English
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Baker Tips baker

Department Fine Arts
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Gillian McCarthy

Department English
School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Jeb Bush

Department Not Specified
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Beavis

Department English
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Stephen Barry

Department English
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Armitage

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
John Harper Street, Colchester, Essex CO1 1RP, United Kingdom

Ninth Murray

Department Photography
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Richard Cull

Department Music
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Chris Reader

Department Music
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Ket Ette

Department Nursing
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

Mason Degenerous

Department Nursing
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Mrs. Long

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Moe Lester

Department Band
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Rachel Boyce

Department Not Specified
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Josh Budd

Department Religion
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Sandra Burmicz

Department Science
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Wright

Department Religion
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Claire Beattie

Department Art
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Taylor

Department Not Specified
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Cookson

Department English
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Rashid Popadom Mahir

Department Health
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Hugh Coleman

Department Architecture
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Mr. Wesley

Department Computer Science
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Sue Thompson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Lauren Hunt

Department Physical Education
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Carrie Oakey

Department Music
High School
Hawthorn Avenue, Colchester, Essex C04 3JL, United Kingdom

James Craigmyle

Department Geography
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Hollie Thirston

Department Geography
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Eposi Ewome

Department Not Specified
School
Epping, Essex, United Kingdom

Chaise Manlike

Department Art
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Katy Shaw

Department Art
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Adam Russel

Department Physical Education
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Ellison

Department Health
School
Chingford, Essex, United Kingdom

Terry Potter

Department Chemistry
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Woodnott

Department Not Specified
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Harrison Potat

Department Family & Consumer Sciences
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Aaryan Bhogra

Department Computer Science
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Mr. Kumar

Department Computer Science
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lusby

Department Not Specified
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Helen Shaw

Department History
School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

FORHEAD POOSTAIN

Department Not Specified
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Revrnad Paul

Department Religion
School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

Shrimpo MemeThumb

Department Vice Principal
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Simone Collins

Department Computer Science
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Martin

Department Math
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Alex Wrein

Department Not Specified
College
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Courtney Tolan

Department Physical Education
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Andy Dickens

Department Computer Science
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Georgina Chapman

Department Chemistry
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Connaire Clarke

Department Art
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Wan Ker

Department Not Specified
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Dr. Mills

Department Not Specified
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Carnochan

Department Special Education
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Jordan Meakin

Department Music
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Hindel

Department Art
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Sophie Cox

Department Performing Arts
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pagano

Department Languages
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

C Johnston

Department Not Specified
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Eliseberth Clarcson

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

A. Getty

Department Geography
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Samuel Knight

Department Nursing
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Lauren Peach

Department Physical Education
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Hollie Gibson

Department Geography
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Amy Wilkes

Department Physical Education
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Mathews

Department Not Specified
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

HENRY WILLYSON

Department Auto Tech
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Sarah Montgomery

Department Physical Education
High School
Epping St John's, Bury Lane, Epping, Essex, CM16 5JB, United Kingdom

Andrew Stephenson

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Elstree, Essex, United Kingdom

Omoefe Agbanoma

Department Substitute Teacher
Elementary School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kurseys

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Hurwood

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Epping, Essex, United Kingdom

Rosie Mirecki

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 236 of 251