Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,752 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,752 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Toothy

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Harry Pritchard

Department Career Guidance
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

L Blount

Department Not Specified
School
Chiswick, Essex, United Kingdom

Craig Neville

Department Spanish
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Derya

Department Mathematics
High School
Browning Road, Manor Park, Essex E12 6ET, United Kingdom

MacBeth

Department Psychology
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Ruffle Shuffle

Department Art And Design
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Nordcross

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Fred Hoy

Department Law
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Suzie Tottman

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Julia Lansdell

Department Design And Technology
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Sean O'carroll

Department Mathematics
School
Willesden, Essex, United Kingdom

Kofi Hlordzi

Department Applied Mathematics
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Bailey

Department English
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sundrum

Department Mathematics
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Rendall

Department English
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Callum Crisell

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Sandra Langham

Department Not Specified
High School
East Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Moh moh Akslol

Department Business Studies
School
Chiswick, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss H A Belcher

Department French
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Angela Williams

Department English
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Andy Wiltshire

Department Technology
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Helen Metheringham

Department Not Specified
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Noble

Department Music
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

M r Hill

Department Math
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Rachel Kelly

Department Religion
School
Willesden, Essex, United Kingdom

Caroline Gilbert

Department Business
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

D v f Fasquel

Department Languages
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Sian Haywood

Department Business
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

John Barrowman

Department Performing Arts
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Susan Boyle

Department Performing Arts
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Baldylocks Andnohairs

Department Speech
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Mini Mia

Department Visual Arts
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Havilot Uganda

Department Not Specified
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Mann

Department Math
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

John McGregor

Department Science
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Miss. Marson

Department English
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Beth Hutton

Department Geography
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Venetia Howard

Department Business
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Andy Fox

Department Physical Education
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Vignesh Vijayakumar

Department Headmaster
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Vincent Fleming

Department English
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Veronica Heale

Department History
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Braxandal

Department Mathematics
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Chris Walters

Department Learning Support
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Lucy Cumberworth

Department Welsh
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Victoria Burns

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Bevan

Department Biology
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Aaron Smith

Department World Development
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Miss Vardin

Department Citizenship
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Michael Marmion

Department Physical Education
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Martin

Department Science
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Tim Melton

Department Not Specified
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Johnson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hornsey, Essex, United Kingdom

Chris Abrey

Department Mathematics
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Alec Taylor

Department Latin
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Vanessa Carter

Department German
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Miss Day

Department English
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Ahsan Mohmand

Department Food Technology
College
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Kelly King

Department History
School
Southwark, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Tingtong

Department Japanese
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Hensworth

Department Learning Support
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Mooji (mr cry baby)

Department Music
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Dame helen Metcalf

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Chiswick, Essex, United Kingdom

Wikus van da martin Prawn!

Department English
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Ronnie Campbell

Department German
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Matthew Nunez

Department Hebrew Studies
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Philip Ash

Department Science
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Nicola Pickard

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Louise Cudd

Department Geography
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Luke Booth

Department Nursing
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

J Scammells

Department Physics
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Connor Bonner Wilde

Department Headmaster
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Kulvinder 'kidder' Cheema

Department Vice Principal
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Julie Hemmings

Department Math
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lutas-Mccall

Department Business
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Stephen Taylor

Department Not Specified
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Mel Maul

Department Multiple Subjects
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

IBBY CHUGGATTI

Department Religion
College
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Tom Ward

Department English
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Cyril Bridle

Department Science
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Helen Wainford

Department Business
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Lindsey Kebabs

Department Computer Science
College
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Euan Rollinson

Department Speech
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Alex Moore

Department Communications
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Adam Radford

Department Geography
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Sss Jahan

Department Science
College
Hockley, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. White

Department Science
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Kieran Marriott

Department Co Op
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Ewan McGregor

Department Fine Arts
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Paula Jeffries

Department Music
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Candy Hassel

Department Physical Education
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Baldeep Kaur

Department Religion
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Lynne Blackburn

Department Languages
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cannon

Department Languages
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Laura Jeffries

Department Music
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Amy Moore

Department Physical Education
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul Richidson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Natasha Bishop

Department Performing Arts
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 235 of 251