Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,417 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,417 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.46, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Jacob Lawrence

Department Computer Science
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul Brown

Department Auto Tech
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul Skinback

Department Photography
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Bentguy Ima

Department Accounting
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Joseph

Department Technology
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Peter Kiddell

Department History
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Hollingsworth

Department Fine Arts
School
Buckhurst Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Dom Day

Department Speech
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Gallagher

Department Geography
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Mead

Department Not Specified
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Sal Bluett

Department Not Specified
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Kath Bloom

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Gilme

Department Languages
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Will Mitchell

Department Physical Education
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

BagshotorEdwards

Department Not Specified
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Michelle Malakouna

Department French
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Waddingham

Department Not Specified
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Maureen McCanlis

Department Not Specified
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Don

Department Math
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Chewbacca Percival

Department Science
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Ms. Mohammed

Department Science
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Michael Porter

Department History
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

James Teague

Department Physics
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Caroline Kouttis

Department History
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Mark Hull

Department Physics
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Gareth Huges

Department Art
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Milman

Department Not Specified
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Mrs. Webber

Department French
College
Neasden, Essex, United Kingdom

Dr. Hainitz

Department Physics
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Gemma Mills

Department English
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Elena Popova

Department Not Specified
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Maura Healy

Department English
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Claire Drane

Department Vice Principal
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Ms. Nicholas

Department Art
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

H. Kelliher

Department English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Lad Simpson

Department English
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Miss J Frempong

Department Biology
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Nat 'the don' Wickenden

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Lansdale

Department Design & Technology
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Ongley

Department Performing Arts
School
Hornsey, Essex, United Kingdom

Len Fox

Department Counselor
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Eugene Ius

Department Science
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

BOUGHTON

Department Education
School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

Aaron Luff

Department Librarian
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Pasquale Falzerano

Department Headmaster
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Green

Department Music
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

John Bromily

Department Philosophy
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Weller

Department Languages
Elementary School
Queen Elizabeth Drive, Basildon, Essex , United Kingdom

Repetti

Department Substitute Teacher
College
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Bernadette Guler

Department Administration
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Tew

Department Physical Education
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Labor Kerridge

Department Headmaster
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Busby

Department Science
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Nicola Locke

Department English
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Tariq Berkane

Department Substitute Teacher
Elementary School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Ian Roberts

Department Computer Science
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

B A John

Department English
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Mr. Richies

Department Science
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Connell

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

C Xavier

Department Science
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Graham Batt

Department Design & Technology
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Sarah Mead

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
New Southgate, Essex, United Kingdom

Mme. Leen

Department English
High School
East Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Eleanor Breeze

Department Not Specified
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

M Copping

Department French
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

Master Bait

Department Biology
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Seaman

Department Music
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Anthony Giles

Department Business
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Daniella Guest

Department Computer Science
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Carol

Department Biology
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

A Maguire

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

B Sartoretto

Department Languages
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Leanne Jones

Department Physical Education
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul McManus

Department Math
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cording

Department English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Thomas Thorpe

Department Headmaster
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

C Beal

Department Languages
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

S Bright

Department Science
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

Mr. Chatfield

Department Home Economics
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

Mrs. Price

Department Technology
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Uwalaka

Department French
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Alistair Harris

Department French
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Catherine Howe

Department English
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Ms. Heggie

Department Science
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

G Ash

Department Science
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Bond

Department Design & Technology
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Jayaram

Department Biology
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Gerard O'Shaughnessy

Department Special Education
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

L Read

Department Physical Education
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Lewis Fair

Department Art
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

John Hinton

Department Math
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Taylor

Department English
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Jayne Bree

Department English
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

B. Copus

Department Geography
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Emmanuel Abiola Odeniran

Department Special Education
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

A Kelly

Department Media
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Stoner

Department Math
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

K Dyer

Department Business
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Kyle Ruetz

Department History
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Webster

Department Physics
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 233 of 251