Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,528 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 30,528 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Paula Jeffries

Department Music
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Phillpot

Department Music
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mark Williams

Department Not Specified
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Belinda Burt

Department Not Specified
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Lee

Department Not Specified
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Jessica Martin

Department Welsh
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Poleyvaya

Department Science
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. T

Department Not Specified
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Vahinina

Department Mathematics
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Max Blake

Department
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bowen

Department Art And Design
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Jeb Bush

Department Not Specified
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Cherry

Department Not Specified
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. David

Department Not Specified
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Hensworth

Department Learning Support
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Sharon Hollis-taylor

Department Learning Support
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

C Johnston

Department Not Specified
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Le tissier

Department French
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

MacBeth

Department Psychology
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Keith Salter

Department French
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Marcopolous

Department Mathematics
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hibbert

Department Geography
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Emma Derbridge

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Edmunds

Department Physical Education
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Daley

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Kiely

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Varcoe

Department Mathematics
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Petty

Department History
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

L Read

Department Physical Education
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Jenkins

Department Science
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Heggie

Department Science
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Stoner

Department Math
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. York-starkey

Department Mathematics
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Aaryan Bhogra

Department Computer Science
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Adam Radford

Department Geography
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

HENRY WILLYSON

Department Auto Tech
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Ema

Department Science
School
South Ockendon, Essex, United Kingdom

Mutch Ian

Department Art And Design
School
South Ockendon, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss King

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
South Ockendon, Essex, United Kingdom

Lyne

Department Art And Design
School
South Ockendon, Essex, United Kingdom

Gregory White

Department Music
School
South Ockendon, Essex, United Kingdom

Jan Baxter

Department Science
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Cyril Bridle

Department Science
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Claire Drane

Department Vice Principal
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Lee Ivory

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Mr. Pender

Department Business Studies
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Miss Pilcher

Department Not Specified
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Mike Taylor

Department Engineering
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Newton

Department English
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Angela Williams

Department English
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

G Ash

Department Science
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Ian Roberts

Department Computer Science
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Hollie Thirston

Department Geography
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Alison Tyne

Department Mathematics
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Haley Barron

Department Geography
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Bevan

Department Biology
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Tess Blight

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

M r Hill

Department Math
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Nicola Locke

Department English
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Radvack

Department Not Specified
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

O'Brian

Department History
School
Stoke Newington, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Tingtong

Department Japanese
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. White

Department Science
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Nat 'the don' Wickenden

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

B. Copus

Department Geography
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

A Croydon

Department Science
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Kirsty Frenchies

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss H A Belcher

Department French
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

H. Kelliher

Department English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Murry

Department German
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pinnel

Department French
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Ben Trood

Department Not Specified
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Pearl-may Boorer

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Braxandal

Department Mathematics
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

James Craigmyle

Department Geography
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Day

Department English
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Xheneta Dragushaj

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Marianne Durkin

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Lauren Ellis

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Grace Exton-white

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Florence Flood

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Nylah Ibnahatan

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Ninnah Morgan

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Suzie Tottman

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Tamara Vujvonic

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Carrie Watson

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Wesley

Department Computer Science
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Louise Hurley

Department Physical Education
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Catherine Jarrold

Department French
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Burnett

Department Not Specified
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Irene lillian Samch

Department Not Specified
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

R Hodson

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Kumar

Department Computer Science
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Callum Crisell

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Robin Meares

Department English
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Vowles

Department Media Studies
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Breen

Department English
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Christine Tillson

Department Religion
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Beadle

Department Math
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Effer

Department Government And Politics
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 228 of 251