Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,395 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,395 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.46, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mason Degenerous

Department Nursing
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Hayden Gill

Department Japanese
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Becca Goodeve

Department Not Specified
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Catherine Howe

Department English
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Labor Kerridge

Department Headmaster
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Rashid Popadom Mahir

Department Health
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Ms. Plent

Department French
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Harrison Potat

Department Family & Consumer Sciences
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Chris Reader

Department Music
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Zacheriah Welly boots

Department Not Specified
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Wenn

Department Not Specified
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Michael McHugh

Department Welsh
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Catherine Spillman

Department English
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Holly sket Warren

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Macauley Wiseman

Department Music
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Patricia Bailey

Department French
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Andy Dickens

Department Computer Science
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Caroline Gilbert

Department Business
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Martin

Department Math
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Maddie MCann

Department Counselor
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Louis Partner

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Wilcox

Department English
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Woodnott

Department Not Specified
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bentley

Department Career Guidance
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Eleanor Breeze

Department Not Specified
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Kulvinder 'kidder' Cheema

Department Vice Principal
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Hannah Epps

Department Music
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ford

Department Physical Education
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Mr. Hayes

Department Geography
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Di Hodgkinson

Department Geography
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Wan Ker

Department Not Specified
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Mr. Loxston

Department Multiple Subjects
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Aaron Luff

Department Librarian
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Mel Maul

Department Multiple Subjects
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Paul McManus

Department Math
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Steve Pearce

Department Mathematics
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Nick Reynolds

Department Music
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Lad Simpson

Department English
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Benedict Delfagou

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Holly Evans

Department Irish/Gaeilge
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Robin Harper

Department Science
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Abigal Hitchcock

Department Metalwork
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Kofi Hlordzi

Department Applied Mathematics
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Laura Jeffries

Department Music
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Gill Powers

Department English
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Scholey

Department Physical Education
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Adam Summerfield

Department Dance
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Wainwright

Department English
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Stephen Taylor

Department Not Specified
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Baker Tips baker

Department Fine Arts
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Leah Webb

Department Social Policy
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Miss Boot

Department Design And Technology
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Stephen Barry

Department English
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Lynn Blackwell

Department Not Specified
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Jameie Bowers

Department English
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Jayne Bree

Department English
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Sheila Harding

Department Not Specified
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Lee Jarvie

Department Biology
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Michael Marmion

Department Physical Education
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pagano

Department Languages
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Derek Rambo hyde

Department Physical Education
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Sean icf Weeeeeeells

Department Dance
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Carnochan

Department Special Education
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Hollie Gibson

Department Geography
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Samuel Knight

Department Nursing
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Amy Wilkes

Department Physical Education
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Sue Britcher

Department Learning Support
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

D v f Fasquel

Department Languages
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Corey Harding

Department Music
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lutas-mccall

Department Business Studies
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lutas-Mccall

Department Business
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Vardin

Department Citizenship
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Cotter

Department Music
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Garel porter

Department Geography
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Veronica Heale

Department History
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Jenkins

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Saunders

Department Performing Arts/Technology
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Vicki Anightly

Department Welsh
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Christopher Gray

Department Physical Education
School
Tilbury, Essex, United Kingdom

Claire Allen

Department Science
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Bone

Department Not Specified
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Mrs. Butcher

Department Not Specified
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Chewbacca Percival

Department Science
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Mrs. Summers

Department English
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Chris Jarrott

Department Physical Education
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Kent

Department Not Specified
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Susan Lampitt

Department Not Specified
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Cathrine Lowe

Department Not Specified
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Magee

Department English
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Dr. Morgan

Department Science
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Hart Mrs

Department Physics
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Read

Department Not Specified
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Michelle Richmond

Department European Studies
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Taylor

Department Geography
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Grahame Walkingshaw

Department Geography
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Jessica Cannon

Department Not Specified
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Chaz Daniel horwood

Department Not Specified
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Fleming

Department Mathematics
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cording

Department English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 227 of 251