Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,752 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,752 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ms. Ellison

Department Health
School
Chingford, Essex, United Kingdom

Emily Welham

Department Art And Design
School
Chingford, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul Brown

Department Auto Tech
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

John Hinton

Department Math
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Bentguy Ima

Department Accounting
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Jacob Lawrence

Department Computer Science
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Craig Neville

Department Spanish
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Rust

Department Not Specified
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul Skinback

Department Photography
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Tew

Department Physical Education
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Bruce Wintin

Department Learning Support
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Wright

Department Religion
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Sandra Burmicz

Department Science
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Richard Cull

Department Music
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Penny Dif

Department Not Specified
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Shultana Ali

Department Not Specified
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

Ket Ette

Department Nursing
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

Joyce

Department Not Specified
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

Maria Koullapis

Department Not Specified
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

Stuart McNamara

Department Citizenship
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

Paula Sandamas

Department Career Guidance
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

Sharon Buckley

Department English
School
Hornsey, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Johnson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hornsey, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Keoghan

Department Geography
School
Hornsey, Essex, United Kingdom

Ongley

Department Performing Arts
School
Hornsey, Essex, United Kingdom

Ann Reid

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Hornsey, Essex, United Kingdom

Connaire Clarke

Department Art
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Thomas Thorpe

Department Headmaster
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

MacRelane

Department English
College
Neasden, Essex, United Kingdom

N Savva

Department Not Specified
College
Neasden, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Webber

Department French
College
Neasden, Essex, United Kingdom

June Hamilton

Department English
College
Neasden, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Douglass

Department Not Specified
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

B A John

Department English
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Alec Taylor

Department Latin
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Green

Department Music
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Candy Hassel

Department Physical Education
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Dominic Kirby

Department Science
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Kuno

Department Food Technology
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Mann

Department Math
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Newton Richard

Department English
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Ross Van beek

Department Physical Education
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

John Bromily

Department Philosophy
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Baldeep Kaur

Department Religion
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Beavis

Department English
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Rachel Boyce

Department Not Specified
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Miss Joseph

Department Technology
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Ms. Mathews

Department Not Specified
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Ms. Skafi

Department History
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Uwalaka

Department French
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Derya

Department Mathematics
High School
Browning Road, Manor Park, Essex E12 6ET, United Kingdom

David Bevon

Department Science
High School
Manningtree, Essex, United Kingdom

Phil Hurst

Department Geography
High School
Manningtree, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Florin

Department German
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Haagensen

Department Not Specified
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Michael O'connor

Department Science
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Michelle Spiller

Department Science
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Tulloch

Department Physical Education
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Tudor

Department History
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Lawrence

Department Business Studies
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Jane Tudor

Department History
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Leanne Jones

Department Physical Education
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

C Beal

Department Languages
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Doyle

Department Technology
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

K Dyer

Department Business
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Geoffrey Hill

Department German
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Maureen McCanlis

Department Not Specified
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Ms. Mohammed

Department Science
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

C Xavier

Department Science
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mrs. Attwell

Department History
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Graham Batt

Department Design & Technology
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Haris Besic

Department Metalwork
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Susan Newton

Department Not Specified
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Mrs. Rajani

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Lindsay Allen

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Stansted, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Barbary

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Stansted, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul Presland

Department Art And Design
High School
Stansted, Essex, United Kingdom

Ryan Briggs

Department Physical Education
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Gareth Huges

Department Art
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Peter Kiddell

Department History
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Andrew McMillan

Department Biology
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Jordan Meakin

Department Music
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mee

Department Food Technology
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Shelly Edwards

Department Art And Design
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Jodie Hemel

Department History
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Billy Powell

Department English
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Tad Preengaged

Department Retail And Distributive Services
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Mia Rash

Department History Of Art
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Jeremy Wrigglesford

Department Learning Support
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Mattew Frizzel

Department Art And Design
School
Tottenham, Essex, United Kingdom

ANDREA HILL

Department Not Specified
School
Tottenham, Essex, United Kingdom

Sharples

Department Not Specified
School
Tottenham, Essex, United Kingdom

Monro smith

Department Art And Design
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Elena Popova

Department Not Specified
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Terry Potter

Department Chemistry
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Richies

Department Science
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Sara Skellorn

Department Science
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Bailey

Department English
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 225 of 251