Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,989 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,989 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ross Iain

Department English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Betty Martin

Department Career Guidance
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Webster

Department Physics
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Tom Bellend

Department Classics
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

John Fenton

Department Not Specified
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Wendy Hall

Department Not Specified
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Ishara Harman

Department Not Specified
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Int

Department German
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Mc fadden

Department Hospitality And Catering
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Middleditch

Department English
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Nordcross

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

C O'vens

Department Business Studies
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Joshua Palmer

Department Not Specified
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rai

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Ruffle Shuffle

Department Art And Design
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Smith

Department Not Specified
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Kirsty Taylor

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Zedka

Department French
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Liz Sleater

Department English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Helen Wainford

Department Business
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Andy Wiltshire

Department Technology
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Rachel Kelly

Department Religion
School
Willesden, Essex, United Kingdom

Sean O'carroll

Department Mathematics
School
Willesden, Essex, United Kingdom

Rebuilard

Department French
School
Willesden, Essex, United Kingdom

Gael Sauvajon

Department French
School
Willesden, Essex, United Kingdom

Caroline Armstead

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Dunno Dunno

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Naomi Franks

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Helen Metheringham

Department Not Specified
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Mooji (mr cry baby)

Department Music
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Amy Moore

Department Physical Education
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Mary Stewart

Department Mathematics
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Toohey

Department Not Specified
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Toothy

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Isabella Underhill

Department English
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Elaine Marjot

Department Art And Design
School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Starfish Chauhan

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Hampson

Department Physical Education
School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Gillian McCarthy

Department English
School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Helen Shaw

Department History
School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Joanne Barton

Department Science
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Louise Cudd

Department Geography
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Dom Day

Department Speech
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Andrew Griffin

Department Technology
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Nicola Hampson

Department Science
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

FORHEAD POOSTAIN

Department Not Specified
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Fred Prior

Department French
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Lewis Fair

Department Art
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Martin

Department Science
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

K Sadler

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Standen

Department English
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sundrum

Department Mathematics
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Beasly

Department Mathematics
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Some Body

Department Remedial
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Clarke

Department History
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Greg Hobson

Department Physical Education
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Sanjay Kamasamene

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Courtney Tolan

Department Physical Education
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Vignesh Vijayakumar

Department Headmaster
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Ronnie Campbell

Department German
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Anna Eglin

Department Business Studies
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Emmanuel Abiola Odeniran

Department Special Education
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Farr

Department Art And Design
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

A. Getty

Department Geography
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Jayaram

Department Biology
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Caroline Kouttis

Department History
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Marco Fraietta

Department French
School
Friern Barnet, Essex, United Kingdom

Nigel Green

Department Science
School
Friern Barnet, Essex, United Kingdom

Kortlandt

Department Not Specified
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Moe Lester

Department Band
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

A Maguire

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Michelle Malakouna

Department French
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

B Sartoretto

Department Languages
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Waddingham

Department Not Specified
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Forsey

Department Music
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Eric Adjei

Department Not Specified
College
Southwark, Essex, United Kingdom

Louise Nichols

Department Dance
College
Southwark, Essex, United Kingdom

Jonathan Twemlow

Department English
School
Tottenham, Essex, United Kingdom

R Reid

Department Mathematics
School
Tottenham, Essex, United Kingdom

Natasha Bishop

Department Performing Arts
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Lewin

Department Science
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Parker

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Adam Russel

Department Physical Education
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Bahador

Department Science
College
Hockley, Essex, United Kingdom

Sss Jahan

Department Science
College
Hockley, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Twigg

Department Not Specified
College
Hockley, Essex, United Kingdom

Filiz Cevali

Department Art And Design
School
Haringey, Essex, United Kingdom

Achraf Ismail

Department Science
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Yvonne Mercer

Department Principal
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Franshesca Montoya

Department Spanish
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Diana Robertson

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

James Teague

Department Physics
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Georgina Chapman

Department Chemistry
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Doe

Department Not Specified
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Melanie Jacobs

Department Classics
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Jenkins

Department Not Specified
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Milman

Department Not Specified
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Katy Shaw

Department Art
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Alizé Velmi

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Alistair Harris

Department French
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 224 of 251