Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,953 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,953 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Tim Foley

Department English
High School
Jcoss, Barking, Essex , United Kingdom

Simon Penton

Department Physics
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Jane Lockwood

Department Math
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Bailey

Department English
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

Tom Barker

Department Philosophy
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Tom Price

Department Physical Education
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Edwards

Department Computer Science
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kaddu

Department Media
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Gabi Webster

Department Math
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Callender

Department Not Specified
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Warner

Department Health
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

David Clout

Department Education
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Anne Gritti-Pearse

Department French
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Ed O'Brien

Department English
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Frederick Goodman

Department Sociology
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Adolf McCarthy

Department Business
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

S Patel

Department Science
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Moynihan

Department Math
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Tucker

Department English
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Ellam

Department Chemistry
College
Milespit Hill, Mill Hill, Essex , United Kingdom

Francis Dolan

Department Vice Principal
Middle School
Sawyer's Hall Lane, Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Gray

Department Biology
Elementary School
Elstree, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Skpiac

Department Agricultural Science
Elementary School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Tariq Berkane

Department Substitute Teacher
Elementary School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Mead

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
New Southgate, Essex, United Kingdom

Tracy McKenzy

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Kay Turner

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Alison Wake

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Karen Griggs

Department Information And Communication Technology
Elementary School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Alex Mirecki

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Gavin MacDonald

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Winchmore Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Brown

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Epping, Essex, United Kingdom

Charlotte Walker

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Hague

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hockley, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Long

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Kathy O'byrne

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Connell

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Jeremy Hallum

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Hurley

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Dollis Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Sharon Irons

Department Geology
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Sue Thompson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Summers

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

David Thompson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Spencer-campbell

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Karen Matthews

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul Richidson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Jan Tedder

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Rolls

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Grover

Department Critical Thinking
Elementary School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Sophie Chaloner

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Beach

Department English
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Cassie Crane

Department Geography
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Chris Firyth

Department History
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Keya flak

Department Mathematics
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Leopard

Department Physical Education
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mofel

Department Not Specified
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Poulter

Department Not Specified
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Tippet

Department Principal/Vice Principal
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Jammie Yong

Department Not Specified
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Marina Mitchell

Department English
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Anthony

Department Not Specified
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Barrs

Department Not Specified
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Cookson

Department English
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Michael Porter

Department History
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Adam Thompson

Department English
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Whitney

Department Not Specified
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Faulkner

Department Not Specified
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Natasha Fox

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Huke

Department Not Specified
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Khalid Salad

Department Law
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Swinson

Department Not Specified
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Wing

Department Not Specified
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Wood

Department Not Specified
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Anderson

Department Art And Design
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Hazem Azad

Department English
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Ali Baba

Department Environmental Science
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Boohan

Department Science
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Bousquet

Department French
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Yusef Bryan

Department English
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Georgia Clark

Department Economics
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Victoria Burns

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Len Fox

Department Counselor
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Chaise Manlike

Department Art
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Baldylocks Andnohairs

Department Speech
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

John Barrowman

Department Performing Arts
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Susan Boyle

Department Performing Arts
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Gallagher

Department Geography
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Gill

Department Science
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss J Frempong

Department Biology
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Mini Mia

Department Visual Arts
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Ninth Murray

Department Photography
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Tommy Perkiss

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Rajan

Department Mathematics
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Ritu Sharma

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Havilot Uganda

Department Not Specified
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

West

Department Mathematics
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Spencer Whittlestone

Department Physical Education
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Stevie Jones

Department Not Specified
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Carla Setter

Department Not Specified
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

John Austin

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom
Page 222 of 251