Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,422 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,422 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.45, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Matthew Romo

Department Nursing
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Eamonn Dooley

Department Nursing
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Lewis

Department Religion
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Chadwick

Department Co Op
College
Hockley, Essex, United Kingdom

Captain Abdi

Department Philosophy
College
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Sikander Mintcrust

Department English
College
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Steph Stewart

Department Media
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Nye

Department Visual Arts
Elementary School
Elstree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Nuñez

Department Health
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mark Vickers

Department Media
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Mrs. Higgins

Department Performing Arts
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Janiene Foakes

Department Fine Arts
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Jessie White

Department Languages
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

James Wright

Department Business
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Gunalan Srithraran

Department Fine Arts
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Helen Ames

Department Music
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss. Iddials

Department Performing Arts
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Khan

Department Physical Education
High School
Palmers Green, Essex, United Kingdom

J Aheamd

Department Not Specified
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Adrian Watkins

Department Not Specified
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Simon Derry

Department Vice Principal
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Catrieoeioioeona Grimes

Department English
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Mrs. Macbeth

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Butterworth

Department Visual Arts
Elementary School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

John Barrowman

Department Band
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Dale Winton

Department Anthropology
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Anna Conda

Department Biology
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Boe

Department Health
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Joe Macesingh

Department Math
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Sam Carrig

Department Physical Education
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Tom Shepeard

Department History
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Charlotte Roberts

Department French
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Tom Heasman

Department Technology
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Favell

Department Communications
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

James Hastie

Department Fine Arts
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Jamie Melnick

Department Music
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Charles Dickens

Department English
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Anthony Jarvis

Department English
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Mimmie Kargotis

Department Grade 1
School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Woldermariam

Department Technology
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Terry Dactyl

Department History
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Claire Gzeir

Department English
Elementary School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Lacey

Department Not Specified
High School
Palmers Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Tim Milton

Department Geography
Elementary School
Elstree, Essex, United Kingdom

Hewitt

Department Math
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Enomu Oki p

Department Math
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Sally Wrobleski

Department Geography
School
Buckhurst Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Amy

Department Writing
School
Buckhurst Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

C Papandricou Mr Papas' Brother

Department Not Specified
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Latif

Department Science
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Lance Petzoldt

Department Science
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Julias Douglas

Department Not Specified
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

Tom Morgan

Department English
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Shara Silk

Department English
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Denver Spencer-Turke

Department Co Op
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Tracey-ann Peynado

Department Citizenship
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Lorna Green

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Friern Barnet, Essex, United Kingdom

Libby Martin king

Department Not Specified
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Amie Coulson

Department Not Specified
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Caitlin Louise

Department Not Specified
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Elder

Department English
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Fiona Cowgill

Department Music
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Bowman Bowman

Department Principal/Vice Principal
College
Hockley, Essex, United Kingdom

Ellen O'shea

Department Personal Social And Health Education
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Johnston

Department Mathematics
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Roger Henrikson

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Oreo L'allemand

Department French
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Akhlaq Choudhry

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Valerie Brooker

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Ema Provic

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Kangwa Sali

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Anni Pfifier

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Mackenzie Westwood

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Tilly Scott

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Tallulah Wilson

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Emma Curic

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Alexandra Haydon

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Edie Monroe

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Charlotte Foster

Department Leisure And Recreation
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Megan Giddings

Department Classics
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Thorpe

Department English
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Marisa Rossi

Department Philosophy
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Ghoris

Department Science
School
Shepherds Bush, Essex, United Kingdom

Bains

Department Math
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Michelle Russell

Department Chemistry
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Joseph Bain

Department Physics
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Sims

Department Not Specified
High School
Audley End Rd, Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Titan Garner

Department Accounting
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Lucy Metcalfe

Department Media
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Anne Mitchell

Department French
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

David Williams

Department Grade K
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Emma Currie

Department Design & Technology
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Gordon

Department Math
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Sombra Queonda

Department Art
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Alexandra Bone

Department Biology
School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Jai Virdi

Department Sociology
High School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Moore

Department Physical Education
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Hayden

Department English
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Oliver Collington

Department Science
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Josephine Somerfield

Department Asl
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 221 of 251