Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,752 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,752 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Robinson

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

John Young

Department Art And Design
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Ghetti Swouch

Department Art And Design
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Barber

Department Design & Technology
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Rachel Bryan

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Lotas-mccall

Department Not Specified
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Watkins

Department Geography
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Rebecca White

Department History
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Whittingham

Department Science
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Wright

Department Dance
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Rees

Department Technology
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Matthew Jones

Department Physical Education
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Ruffell

Department Art And Design
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Swales

Department History
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Janiene Foakes

Department Fine Arts
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

L Read

Department Physical Education
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kaddu

Department Media
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Zaahirah Adam

Department Law
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Paul Baldwin

Department Economics
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Linda Beskeen

Department Citizenship
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Chris Miller

Department Physical Education
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Prakesh Ramdoyal

Department Mathematics
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Matthew Romo

Department Nursing
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Matthew Smith

Department Hebrew Studies
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Gunalan Srithraran

Department Fine Arts
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

James Wright

Department Business
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Aitkin

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
South Ockendon, Essex, United Kingdom

Harbottle

Department English
School
South Ockendon, Essex, United Kingdom

Henderson

Department Not Specified
School
South Ockendon, Essex, United Kingdom

Mike Murray

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Marian Johnson

Department French
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Duwai

Department Not Specified
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Beautiful Gregory

Department English
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Rob Hall

Department Woodwork
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Helenelaine Hiscox

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Mr. Liu

Department Geography
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Tony Moate

Department Computer Science
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Susan Roper

Department Not Specified
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Neil Wedon

Department Business Studies/Physical Education
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Sam Carrig

Department Physical Education
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Emma Duncan

Department Science
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Marouan

Department French
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Michael Gordin

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Natalie Mabbort

Department English
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Tony MacHin

Department Physical Education
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

John McEachern

Department Headmaster
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Anni Pfifier

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Ema Provic

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Kangwa Sali

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Tilly Scott

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Turner

Department Mathematics
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Mackenzie Westwood

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Tallulah Wilson

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Valerie Brooker

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Emma Curic

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

A Davies

Department Physics
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Glendining

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Alexandra Haydon

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Jon Hunter

Department Geography
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Christie McLennan

Department Mathematics
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Edie Monroe

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Nicklaus

Department Physics
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Brown

Department English
School
Stoke Newington, Essex, United Kingdom

Joe Macesingh

Department Math
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

C. Palmer

Department Math
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Luke Reeves

Department Not Specified
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Jill Underdown

Department Physical Education
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Moynihan

Department Math
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Julia Chapmen

Department Music
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Anthony Jarvis

Department English
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Giradeau

Department Geography
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Stevens

Department Science
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Jonn Downham

Department Irish/Gaeilge
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Winston Maharaj

Department Science
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

R Omar

Department Science
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Ian Taylor

Department Science
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Frazer Walser

Department Not Specified
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Laura Hodgson

Department English
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Kinder

Department English
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Shara Silk

Department English
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Sally Barton

Department Math
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Ann Corry

Department Not Specified
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Khan

Department Home Economics
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Marler

Department Not Specified
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Wimsett

Department Not Specified
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Paula Ledger

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Southwark, Essex, United Kingdom

Philip Woods

Department
School
Southwark, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gabriel

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

George Green

Department History
High School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

John Raw

Department Science
High School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

Jai Virdi

Department Sociology
High School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

June Chapman

Department Not Specified
High School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

Asaani

Department Not Specified
School
Tottenham, Essex, United Kingdom

Belinda Booth

Department Languages
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Oliver Collington

Department Science
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Christine Fox

Department Geography
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Laura Gobble

Department Math
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Jackson

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Jo McManus

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Randlesome

Department Technology
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 213 of 251