Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,756 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,756 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Dinsa

Department English
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Matthew Domingeuz

Department Math
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Mr. Kennedy

Department Physical Education
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Jeniffer Platt

Department History
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Alan Bell

Department Mathematics
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Clifford Hamilton

Department History
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Nabarro

Department History
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Lorraine Smith

Department Music
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Muzammil Ahmed

Department Administration
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Christopher Brown

Department Music
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Akhlaq Choudhry

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Tom Morgan

Department English
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Tranter Err..

Department Not Specified
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Rebecca Hanna

Department Science
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

J Jones

Department Math
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Egg Liddle

Department Science
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Miss McCormack

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

C Papandricou Mr Papas' Brother

Department Not Specified
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

L Navarro Muñoz

Department Languages
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Woldermariam

Department Technology
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Mr. Lopes

Department Technology
High School
Browning Road, Manor Park, Essex E12 6ET, United Kingdom

Noor Mohammed

Department Science
High School
Browning Road, Manor Park, Essex E12 6ET, United Kingdom

Nick Taylor

Department English
High School
Browning Road, Manor Park, Essex E12 6ET, United Kingdom

Pardeep Virdi

Department Physics
High School
Browning Road, Manor Park, Essex E12 6ET, United Kingdom

Simon Essex

Department Mathematics
High School
Manningtree, Essex, United Kingdom

Wendy Harfield

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Manningtree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Burns

Department Mathematics
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Hall

Department English
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Hawk

Department History
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Swainston

Department Science
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Adam Gomez

Department Welsh
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Baker

Department Not Specified
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Kiril Tesllia

Department Math
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Barrett

Department Science
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Adolf McCarthy

Department Business
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Karen Bland

Department Special Education
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Melanie Corbel

Department French
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Helen Crawford

Department Not Specified
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Jane Gackphocikie

Department Languages
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Bennet

Department Math
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Mr. Bernie

Department Business Studies
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Geeta Conway-clark

Department Religion
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Mrs. De meza

Department French
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Freislich Freislich

Department Geography
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Mrs. Higgins

Department Performing Arts
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Mrs. Hoogakker

Department Languages
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Mr. Ibrohimavitch

Department Business Studies
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Mrs. Knight

Department Not Specified
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Mould

Department Mathematics
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Miss Quick

Department French
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Claire Raybould

Department English
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Rolf

Department Physical Education
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Geoff McNamara

Department Physical Education
High School
Stansted, Essex, United Kingdom

Joe Early

Department Design And Technology
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Linda Fletcher

Department Computer Science
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Levie

Department Business
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Jane Lockwood

Department Math
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

S Smith

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Archer

Department Mathematics
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Sue Eddleston

Department Psychology
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Norman

Department English
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Maighread Rals

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Jackie Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Teka Smith

Department Math
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Bob Thompson

Department Irish/Gaeilge
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Vendelin Denton

Department Design And Technology
School
Tottenham, Essex, United Kingdom

David Mishra

Department Not Specified
School
Tottenham, Essex, United Kingdom

Hemlata Rai

Department Not Specified
School
Tottenham, Essex, United Kingdom

Chantelle Sargent

Department Media Studies
School
Tottenham, Essex, United Kingdom

Harrison Jay

Department History
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Daniel Jordan

Department Nursing
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Stonely

Department French
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Gabi Webster

Department Math
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Kieran Cockayne

Department Special Education
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Emma Currie

Department Design & Technology
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Hunggia Diep

Department Science
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Lucy Edematie

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Elder

Department English
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Johnston

Department Mathematics
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Latif

Department Science
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Tracey-ann Peynado

Department Citizenship
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Charles Yennalb

Department Material Technology
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Masters Conner

Department Classics
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Key

Department Not Specified
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Ahmad Amir

Department Not Specified
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Libby Martin king

Department Not Specified
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Amie Coulson

Department Not Specified
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Caitlin Louise

Department Not Specified
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Roger Henrikson

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

David Williams

Department Science
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Mr. Miseden

Department Not Specified
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

David Williams

Department Grade K
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Hunt

Department Not Specified
School
Shepherds Bush, Essex, United Kingdom

Brown

Department Not Specified
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Hayden

Department English
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Simon Penton

Department Physics
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Katie Tiffin

Department Dance
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Gemma Triggs

Department Geography
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

P Hunter

Department English
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Andrew Parkinson

Department Science
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 210 of 251