Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,993 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,993 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Barstow

Department Science
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Matthew Suttenwood

Department Technology
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Hugh Evans

Department Physical Education
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Julie Chapman

Department Career Guidance
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Paul Turner

Department Chemistry
Elementary School
Elstree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Saunders

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mike Willis

Department Not Specified
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Andrew Keenleyside

Department Art And Design
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

P. Child

Department Computer Science
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Steve Fox

Department History
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Barry

Department Chemistry
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Anne Dutron

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Braniff

Department Not Specified
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Goodridge

Department Biology
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Susan Fox

Department Physical Education
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Doug Yeabsley

Department Geography
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Jackie Beavis

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Peters G

Department Science
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Howard Frizzell

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Rosanna Maldonado

Department Spanish
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

David Rutter

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Anderson

Department Geography
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Guinness

Department Geography
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Cope

Department Latin
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Adrienne McCrea

Department Geography
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Alessandra Stellato

Department English
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Emma Hinski

Department Physical Education
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Maggie Diffley

Department Music
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Dr. Hunn

Department History
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Verma

Department Science
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Chris Bass

Department English
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

K Binnings

Department Critical Thinking
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Steve Cain

Department Not Specified
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Emily Kemp

Department Mathematics
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Steve Woolley

Department Electronics
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Samantha Wood

Department Biology/Mathematics
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Danzalman

Department Mathematics
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Henry Donnelly

Department Mathematics
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Margeret Gorman

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Nick Harvey

Department Mathematics
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Katie Fordham

Department English
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Dikes

Department Physics
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Stefanicki

Department English
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Sue Ashton

Department Geography
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Louis Bardou

Department Not Specified
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Andrew Doe

Department Classics
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Mademoiselle Millet

Department French
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Frank Hanbidge

Department English
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Simon Boyes

Department Chemistry
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Robert Cawley

Department Religion
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Nick Pugh

Department German
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Jon Levitt

Department History
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

David Sparrow

Department Music
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Mr. Stockhill

Department Not Specified
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Joseph Bensley

Department Not Specified
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Aidan McQuaid

Department Physical Education
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Murry Sackwild

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Richard Evans

Department Math
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Steve Callely

Department Mathematics
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Dave Lee Allan

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Earle

Department Geography
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Dyer

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Louise Harvey

Department Performing Arts
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Banks

Department Not Specified
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Jonothan Edwards

Department Not Specified
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Gary Frize-williams

Department Technology
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

A Cooper

Department Business
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Janice Massey

Department Mathematics
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Lyn Gettings

Department Not Specified
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Asomoa

Department Not Specified
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Dan Chapman

Department Science
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Joeseph Bezuidenhout

Department Design And Technology
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Shane Brooking

Department Science
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Dixon

Department German
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Matthew Roberts

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Nick Renton

Department Communication Studies
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Crispin Germanos

Department History
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Ms. Khan

Department Chemistry
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Mr. Jones

Department History
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Steven Alcorn

Department Mathematics
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 21 of 251