Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,305 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 30,305 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Linda Welch

Department Not Specified
School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jordan

Department English
School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Andre Russell

Department English
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Natalie Heatherington

Department Vice Principal
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Miles Hogan

Department History
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Michelle Lynn

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Emma Wilkinson

Department Physical Education
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pearson

Department Nursing
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Sarah Abu

Department Chemistry
College
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

McDonagh

Department Not Specified
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

R Pillai

Department Biology
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Lisa Murphy

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Kyrillou

Department Mathematics
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Goodman

Department English
College
Hockley, Essex, United Kingdom

Woody Turner

Department Business Studies
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Cameron Shaik

Department Japanese
School
Chiswick, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Handcocks

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Huey Williams

Department Biology
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Allen

Department English
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Chuck Heslin

Department Science
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Caroline Heath

Department Business
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Ella Watkins

Department Visual Arts
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Michael Charalombous

Department Accounting
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Chuhan

Department Visual Arts
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Ben Dumayne

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Thyer

Department Not Specified
School
Buckhurst Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Goodband

Department History
School
Buckhurst Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Freddo Frogs

Department Social Studies
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Pandelis

Department Technology
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

Liegh

Department History
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Bruno Michelin

Department French
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Wagner Rocha

Department Grade K
College
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Connel

Department English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Debbie Blair

Department Geography
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Willa Jackson

Department Geography
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom
College
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Rust

Department English
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Bradley Churchill

Department Headmaster
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Ben Grimwood

Department Drivers Education
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Phil Micock

Department Biology
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Adrian Mullis

Department Religion
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Kaye Ward

Department English
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Mister Levie

Department Business
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Robert Harvey

Department Physical Education
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Manuela Ward

Department French
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Takesuparse Bennett

Department Economics
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Andrew Boutle

Department History
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Natalie Meadows

Department Sociology
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Clara Nugent

Department Biology
Elementary School
Elstree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Morley

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Leila Jahic

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Ned Chatterjee

Department Grade 1
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Sean O'toole

Department Health
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Scott

Department Technology
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Pgffff Gambling

Department Math
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Adrian Terulli

Department Biology
College
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

John Baron

Department Headmaster
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Monica Duncan

Department Headmaster
School
Tottenham, Essex, United Kingdom

Chris Herron

Department Chemistry
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Andy Bennett

Department Photography
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Mrs. Weidro

Department Biology
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Asnong

Department French
School
Epping, Essex, United Kingdom

Joel Knox

Department Engineering
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Pierre Maurice

Department Psychology
College
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Joseph Clark

Department German
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Benedict Tapeworm

Department Japanese
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Josselin

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Hunwicks

Department English
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Eric Pickles

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Judy Locke

Department Not Specified
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Guo-liang Ma

Department Dance
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Ms. Keilthy

Department Not Specified
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Barbara Caley

Department Art And Design
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Cowan

Department Not Specified
College
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Jones

Department Physical Education
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Waldrige

Department Not Specified
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Jc Lloyd

Department Welsh
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Agar

Department Food Technology
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Emma Davies

Department English
School
Tottenham, Essex, United Kingdom

Alex choi Chow beard

Department Japanese
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Levi wanye dennis Stanley

Department Classics
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Reece Cotton

Department Critical Thinking
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Aidan Mooron

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Alex Mooron

Department Personal Social And Health Education
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Macaulay Carvell

Department Performing Arts
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

David Parry

Department Art And Design
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Gregory Durr

Department Not Specified
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Ben Hird

Department Physical Education
School
Chiswick, Essex, United Kingdom

Damien Scurr

Department Physical Education
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Levy

Department Business Studies
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Dave Fogarty

Department Not Specified
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Steven Clark

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Darcey Hicks

Department Not Specified
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Beverley Marsh

Department Not Specified
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Scantleberry.

Department English
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Forrest

Department Art And Design
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Rachel Lalor

Department Science
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Tim Foley

Department English
School
Willesden, Essex, United Kingdom

Augustine Usifo

Department Art And Design
College
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 205 of 251