Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,344 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 30,344 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Susan Townsend

Department Geography
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Steve Blay

Department Mathematics
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Benbakti

Department French
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Howe

Department Science
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Victoria Rutter

Department Science
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Duncombe

Department English
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rowland

Department Irish/Gaeilge
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Strickland

Department Geography
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Robinson

Department Mathematics
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Anna Pankiewicz

Department English
High School
Manningtree, Essex, United Kingdom

Sue Perman

Department Not Specified
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Gabriella Tudosie

Department Not Specified
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Waters

Department Not Specified
College
Hockley, Essex, United Kingdom

Davies

Department Business Studies
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Murphy

Department History
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Stephen Hatton

Department Not Specified
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Mr. Collet

Department Design And Technology
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Alex Stewart

Department Not Specified
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Coyle

Department Not Specified
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

David Britton

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Stoke Newington, Essex, United Kingdom

Harvey Byram

Department Media Studies
School
Stoke Newington, Essex, United Kingdom

Leaf

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Tottenham, Essex, United Kingdom

Jill Ivey

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Lesley Walder

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Ashleigh Smyth

Department Mathematics
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Baldwin

Department Chemistry
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

S Goodall

Department French
School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Tonks

Department History
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Tarling

Department Not Specified
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Tim Wade

Department Geography
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Victoria Wright

Department Biology
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Monk

Department English
School
Tilbury, Essex, United Kingdom

Peter Marven

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Micheal Collins

Department Not Specified
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

G Campbell

Department Design And Technology
College
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Duddridge

Department Not Specified
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Mocopolis

Department Mathematics
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Caraline Flynn

Department English
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Madiline Knan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Kirsty marie Jarvis

Department Food Technology
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Fuad Jama

Department Dance
High School
Browning Road, Manor Park, Essex E12 6ET, United Kingdom

Harrington

Department Not Specified
School
Chingford, Essex, United Kingdom

Luke Webster

Department Not Specified
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Kerry Ward

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Felecia Taylor

Department Food Technology
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kitts

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

Mr. Lamb

Department Not Specified
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Muphewer

Department Mathematics
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Kirsty English

Department Not Specified
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Brown

Department Not Specified
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Miss Wilkins

Department English
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Sherry

Department English
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

She Heally

Department Physical Education
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Jalil

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Jarvis

Department Mathematics
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Ridge

Department Physical Education
High School
Hawthorn Avenue, Colchester, Essex C04 3JL, United Kingdom

Ann Froggart

Department Art And Design
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Aldous

Department Design And Technology
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Bruce

Department Mathematics
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Kerri Flanagan

Department
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Oliver Jefferson

Department Drama And Theatre Studies/Physical Education
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Mark MacKie

Department Geography
School
Tottenham, Essex, United Kingdom

Miller

Department Not Specified
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Lavers

Department Not Specified
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Leah Smith

Department German
School
Chiswick, Essex, United Kingdom

Matthew Fradley

Department Physics
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Maidment

Department Physical Education
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Hannah Krutz

Department English
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Richard O'brien

Department Irish/Gaeilge
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Pamela Simpson

Department Not Specified
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Mullens

Department
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Dominic Kearns

Department English
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Kirk

Department English
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Webb

Department Not Specified
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

J. Reed

Department Physical Education
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Jarvis

Department Not Specified
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Suzzane Degge

Department Mathematics
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Ian Chambers

Department Not Specified
High School
Browning Road, Manor Park, Essex E12 6ET, United Kingdom

Carine Jonker

Department Science
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mark Johnson

Department Mathematics
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Lizzie Dominey

Department Learning Support
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Clive Adams

Department Welsh
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Michael Thurbon

Department Not Specified
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Vincent wright

Department Music
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Webb

Department Not Specified
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Rebecca Heather

Department English
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Fruin Mrs.

Department Not Specified
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Sheetal Verma

Department Geography
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

M Canavan

Department Not Specified
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

D Pond

Department Biology
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Mr. Trussler

Department Physical Education
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Pam Thornton

Department Physical Education
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Richard Battye

Department Mathematics
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cornforth

Department Electronics
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Revoir

Department Geography
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Onnuma

Department Not Specified
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Gallagher

Department English
School
Epping, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Higginbottom

Department Design And Technology
School
Epping, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Turner

Department Art And Design/English
School
Epping, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 201 of 251