Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,405 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,405 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.46, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

John Hamilton

Department English
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Claire Fell

Department English
School
Chiswick, Essex, United Kingdom

Shannon Dobson

Department Not Specified
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Leperd

Department Physical Education
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Walters

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Mrs. Waterfull

Department Not Specified
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Keith Day

Department Not Specified
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Ian Lucas

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Archard

Department French
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Evans

Department Chemistry
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Phil Trett

Department Not Specified
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Justin Walker

Department Not Specified
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

Mr. Lawal

Department Mathematics
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Glen Hutchinson

Department Woodwork
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Farn

Department Art And Design
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Adam Gunn

Department Dance
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Bealine

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Rachel Young

Department Science
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Sarah Chamberlain

Department Not Specified
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Jones

Department Citizenship
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Meed

Department Not Specified
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Sharon Goodman

Department Not Specified
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Peter Haddon

Department Physical Education
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Dave Andani

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Charlotte Heseltine

Department Not Specified
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Elgie

Department French
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Luke Jones

Department Woodwork
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Pape

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Shepherds Bush, Essex, United Kingdom

Emmanuel Forson

Department Not Specified
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Ronnie

Department Not Specified
College
Hockley, Essex, United Kingdom

Kirton

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Dave Turner

Department Mathematics
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

George

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Roy Collins

Department Not Specified
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Godwin Agbi

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Rebecca Fox

Department English
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Tom Govern

Department Not Specified
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Helen O'brian

Department Art And Design
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Leanne Cooke

Department German
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Payne

Department Art And Design
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Pelker

Department Not Specified
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Chris Robertson

Department Mathematics
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Maude Adjarian

Department Not Specified
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

J Giddens

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

H Barnard

Department Food Technology
High School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul Rusiecki

Department History
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

N Webb

Department Mathematics
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Steve Wing

Department Physical Education
College
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

John Harrison

Department Not Specified
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Sheri Interquarrel

Department World Development
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Dudel Kluck

Department Metalwork
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Mawson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Lauren Stewart

Department Visual Arts
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Orchard

Department Not Specified
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Neil Long

Department Business Studies
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

John Innes

Department Mathematics
School
Tottenham, Essex, United Kingdom

Dave Norman

Department Geography
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Terrence Smith

Department Drama And Theatre Studies/English
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Jamie Brown

Department Food Technology
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Carol Scudamore

Department French
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Esther Phillips

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Joan Owen

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Philip Rider

Department Physical Education
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lea

Department Science
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Clare Biggs

Department English
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Richelle Hay

Department English
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Pauline McBride

Department English
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Amy Carlaw

Department Economics
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Heather Findlay

Department Not Specified
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Miller

Department Business Studies
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Victoria Crosby

Department English
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Damilola Kudus

Department Welsh
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Rick Millar

Department Design And Technology
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Anna Clode

Department Physical Education
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Emma Newman

Department Music
High School
Hawthorn Avenue, Colchester, Essex C04 3JL, United Kingdom

Bastijan Bogdanovic

Department Food Technology
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Sonya Knussen

Department Not Specified
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Lou Canty

Department Physical Education
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Porter

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

Joan Risby

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Coooper

Department Not Specified
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Nasreen Saleem

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Jonathan Anderson

Department Not Specified
School
Tottenham, Essex, United Kingdom

Bowen

Department Not Specified
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Simon Thomspon

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Rashid Humyuin

Department Mathematics
High School
Browning Road, Manor Park, Essex E12 6ET, United Kingdom

Hillier

Department Not Specified
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Stella Wareing

Department Geography
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Smith

Department Music
College
Southwark, Essex, United Kingdom

Rich Helen

Department Physical Education
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

Peter Pike

Department Physical Education
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Martin Lowe

Department Physical Education
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Emily Evans

Department English
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Banister

Department Not Specified
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Quy

Department Not Specified
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

C Hall

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

Billy Legate

Department Geography
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Chris Parsons

Department English
School
Friern Barnet, Essex, United Kingdom

Kathryn Jackson

Department Not Specified
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 200 of 251