Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,728 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,728 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.43, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Aline Cossu

Department French
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Marina Thomas

Department History
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Parker

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Wendy Carter

Department English
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Jayson Ceeraz

Department Physics
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Jochen Lukesch

Department German
School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

Jean Absalom

Department Administration
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss McEvoy

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Roy Flanagan

Department Physical Education
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Kathy Munday

Department Physical Education
High School
Manningtree, Essex, United Kingdom

Emma Hamilton

Department Science
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Robert Greenaway

Department History
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Andrew Harvison

Department Physical Education
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Francesca Bradbury

Department Biology
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Alison Gibb

Department Physical Education
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Lesley Keelin

Department Physical Education
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

S Johnson

Department History
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Anne Button

Department Languages
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Emily Burman

Department Not Specified
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Selma Southgate

Department Spanish
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Pete Harvey

Department Geography
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Lorraine Purkiss

Department English
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Julia Bodles

Department History
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

David Raleigh

Department Technology
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Dawn Hewes

Department Music
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Ian Bruce

Department English
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Mr. Kyriacou

Department Mathematics
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Sarah Garrard

Department Not Specified
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

David Hall

Department Science
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Jo Yates

Department English
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Gareth Davies

Department Science
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Fiona Faulkner-davis

Department Music
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Murlis

Department English
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Dilley

Department Mathematics
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Tracey Buckley

Department Not Specified
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Larissa Brewsell

Department Science
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Cohen

Department Mathematics
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Stephen Magnus

Department Languages
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Paul Turner

Department Chemistry
Elementary School
Elstree, Essex, United Kingdom

Dr. Hunn

Department History
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Mike Willis

Department Not Specified
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Cope

Department Latin
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Glynis Howland

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Matthew Suttenwood

Department Technology
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Dave Hardy

Department Biology
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Geoff Davey

Department Mathematics
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

David Rutter

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Emma Hinski

Department Physical Education
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Jon Tutt

Department Science
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Braniff

Department Not Specified
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Peters G

Department Science
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Ken Jones

Department Computer Science
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Andrew Keenleyside

Department Art And Design
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Doug Yeabsley

Department Geography
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Chris Bass

Department English
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Rosanna Maldonado

Department Spanish
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Adrienne McCrea

Department Geography
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rossington

Department English
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Julie Bartrop

Department Biology
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Guinness

Department Geography
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Maggie Diffley

Department Music
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Ivan Myall

Department Mathematics
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Susan Fox

Department Physical Education
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Alessandra Stellato

Department English
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Steve Johnson

Department Not Specified
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Mr. Goodridge

Department Biology
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Barstow

Department Science
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Hugh Evans

Department Physical Education
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Doul

Department Design And Technology
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Howard Frizzell

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Julie Chapman

Department Career Guidance
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Thorsten Sack

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Anderson

Department Geography
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Barry

Department Chemistry
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Anne Dutron

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Ted Rowley

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Saunders

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Trudy Needham

Department Art And Design
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Jackie Beavis

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

David Waller

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

P. Child

Department Computer Science
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Steve Fox

Department History
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 20 of 251