Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,728 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,728 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.43, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Kiren Riley

Department Mathematics
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Yazmin Thomas

Department Vice Principal
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

C Turnbull

Department Biology
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Jerome Uche

Department Computer Science
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Robin Watts

Department German
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

D Wozniak

Department French
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Suzzane Degge

Department Mathematics
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Barbara Duffy

Department Biology
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Mr. Elgie

Department French
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Mrs. Faid

Department English
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Mark Holmes

Department Computer Science
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Mister Köb

Department Math
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Ms. Maidment

Department Physical Education
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

McDonagh

Department Not Specified
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

David Parry

Department Art And Design
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Kerri Flanagan

Department
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Rebecca Fox

Department English
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Handcocks

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Phil Trett

Department Not Specified
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Joan Risby

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Victoria Rutter

Department Science
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Ashleigh Smyth

Department Mathematics
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Anderson

Department Technology
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Shannon Dobson

Department Not Specified
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Dave Fogarty

Department Not Specified
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Glen Hutchinson

Department Woodwork
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Siann Kevany.

Department Not Specified
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Caroline Coker

Department English
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Victoria Crosby

Department English
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Tonks

Department History
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Ken Gladwin

Department Science
School
Danbury, Essex, United Kingdom

Loyd Stary

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Steve Blay

Department Mathematics
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Emma Cresswell-Maynard

Department Biology
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Natalie Meadows

Department Sociology
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Chris Robertson

Department Mathematics
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Bus

Department Not Specified
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Declan Higgins

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

Hugh Janoos

Department Visual Arts
School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

Will Tomsett

Department Physical Education
School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

Ben Wille

Department Classical Studies
School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

Carol Preecd

Department English
Elementary School
Little Baddow, Essex, United Kingdom

Lisa Gorrod

Department Art And Design
High School
Clacton, Essex, United Kingdom

Davies

Department Not Specified
College
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Ulrich Coutinho

Department French
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Joe Tradtional

Department Media
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mike Spinks

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Joseph

Department Math
High School
Stifford Clays Road Stifford Clays Grays Essex RM16 3NJ, United Kingdom

Hindle

Department English
Elementary School
Queen Elizabeth Drive, Basildon, Essex , United Kingdom

Andrew Scott

Department Technology
High School
Audley End Rd, Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Maria Gray

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
John Harper Street, Colchester, Essex CO1 1RP, United Kingdom

Pankaj Shah

Department Not Specified
College
Sheepen Road, Colchester, Essex CO3 3LL, United Kingdom

Griffin

Department Design And Technology
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Nr Arnold

Department Not Specified
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Emery

Department Science
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Keith Sharp

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Epping, Essex, United Kingdom

Dion Van schwolk (a.k.a mr van)

Department Work Related Learning
Elementary School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Pauline Bonser

Department French
High School
Manningtree, Essex, United Kingdom

J Fieldsend

Department Mathematics
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Steve Schorer

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Virginia Geary

Department History
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Pete Cooper

Department Applied Mathematics
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Trish Hogworth

Department English
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Woodward

Department Mathematics
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

/Mrs/Ms Taylor

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Steven Davidson

Department Not Specified
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

G Whitehead

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Elstree, Essex, United Kingdom

John Kelly

Department English
High School
Palmers Green, Essex, United Kingdom

J Palmer

Department Mathematics
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Giyver

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Howard Abramson

Department Science
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Maxine Cross

Department Mathematics
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hammersly

Department English
Elementary School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Fuller

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Mc phall

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Patel

Department Science
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mason

Department Science
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Hoy

Department Not Specified
High School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Harisson

Department English
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Paton Lesley

Department Physics
Elementary School
Elstree, Essex, United Kingdom

Gee

Department Geography
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Peggy Hall

Department Mathematics
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mark Floyd

Department
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Kayaflack

Department Mathematics
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Naomi Oiku

Department French
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Bob George

Department Agricultural Economics
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mitchell

Department Not Specified
College
Neasden, Essex, United Kingdom

George Yeroshimou

Department Irish/Gaeilge
School
Epping, Essex, United Kingdom

Mandy Baron

Department Music
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Tucker

Department
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Robert Fitzgerald

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Steve Holding

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Chris McCague

Department Geography
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Robert Dore

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Aimey Ford

Department Not Specified
High School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

Green

Department Design And Technology
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom
Page 199 of 251