Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,395 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,395 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.46, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

James Gilmour

Department English
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Claire Hollick

Department Not Specified
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Rachel Lalor

Department Science
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

L Read

Department Physical Education
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

L Read

Department Physical Education
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Patel

Department Science
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Gabriella Tudosie

Department Not Specified
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Benbakti

Department French
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Howe

Department Science
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Archard

Department French
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Rebecca Cameron Mackintosh

Department History
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Tumnus-bishop Cann

Department Science
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Debbie Cannal

Department Spanish
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Alice Durham

Department Geography
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Senora Esteban

Department Spanish
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Richard Hartley

Department Not Specified
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Lauren Hunt

Department Physical Education
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Carine Jonker

Department Science
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Leicester

Department Geography
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Spencer

Department Special Education
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Hamish Tullock

Department Economics
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Adam Henessey

Department Welsh/Japanese
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Guo-liang Ma

Department Dance
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Felicity Marsden

Department Latin
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Kathryn Peake

Department Math
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Patrick Schmidt

Department Nursing
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Rachel Young

Department Science
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Alison Crawford

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
South Ockendon, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Croarkin

Department Mathematics
School
South Ockendon, Essex, United Kingdom

Frost

Department Design And Technology
School
South Ockendon, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Lee

Department Vice Principal
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Neil Long

Department Business Studies
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Quy

Department Not Specified
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Mrs. Walters

Department Business Studies
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Mrs. Waterfull

Department Not Specified
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Collet

Department Design And Technology
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Craig Keane

Department Design & Technology
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Weidro

Department Biology
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Archer

Department Mathematics
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

David Britton

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Stoke Newington, Essex, United Kingdom

Harvey Byram

Department Media Studies
School
Stoke Newington, Essex, United Kingdom

Phil Micock

Department Biology
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

J Palmer

Department Mathematics
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Agar

Department Food Technology
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Bailey

Department English
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Alexandra Bennet

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Ellie Crabb

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Masie Draper

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Sonia George

Department Performing Arts
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Leila Jahic

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Chris Clarke

Department Science
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

.j. Murray

Department German
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

J. Reed

Department Physical Education
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Alicia Pultney

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Nishath Rob

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Cara Steele

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Antonia Trompowsky

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Danielle Valdar

Department German
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Anisa Vatoci

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Naomi Yehdego

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Ally Mullan

Department Science
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Tim Wade

Department Geography
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Emily Evans

Department English
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Hutton

Department Music
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Steven Davidson

Department Not Specified
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Peter Marven

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Youngs

Department Media
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Bluck

Department Media Studies
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Brooks

Department Geography
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Alex choi Chow beard

Department Japanese
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Thomas Evans

Department Physical Education
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Fisher

Department Music
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mark Johnson

Department Mathematics
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Jc Lloyd

Department Welsh
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Morgan

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Benedict Tapeworm

Department Japanese
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Manuela Ward

Department French
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Baldwin

Department Chemistry
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Andrew Archibald

Department English
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Alan Wilson

Department Business
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

She Heally

Department Physical Education
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

J Giddens

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

C Hall

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

Hoy

Department Not Specified
High School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

Sue Pavlova

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Smith

Department Business Studies
High School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

H Barnard

Department Food Technology
High School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

Aimey Ford

Department Not Specified
High School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

Leaf

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Tottenham, Essex, United Kingdom

Bradley Churchill

Department Headmaster
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Dukelow

Department English
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Emery

Department Science
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Ben Grimwood

Department Drivers Education
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Steve Holding

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Jones

Department Citizenship
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

D Pond

Department Biology
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Adam Reeves

Department Work Related Learning
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Biased Smith

Department Biology
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Bisset

Department Math
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Mrs. Nelly

Department Math
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom
Page 198 of 251