Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,511 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 30,511 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Chantelle Konnoris

Department Not Specified
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Colin Lakin

Department Science
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Jaaaames Palmer

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Chris Peacock

Department Woodwork
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Jayden Ridpeath

Department Government And Politics
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

San

Department Science
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Anthony Simbo

Department Business Studies
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Billy Sparrow hawke

Department Career Guidance
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

/Mrs/Ms Taylor

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Chamberlain

Department Not Specified
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Mr. Farn

Department Art And Design
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Phillip Goddard

Department Geography
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Green

Department Design And Technology
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

John Hamilton

Department English
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Billy Hill

Department Health
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Squinty Howlett

Department Home Economics
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Shabnam Maseed

Department Design & Technology
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Joe Pettitt

Department French
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Oliver Potat

Department Health
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

ALFIE SMART

Department Classical Studies
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Mr. Snib

Department Not Specified
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Sarah Webb

Department Not Specified
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Miss Zach whellams

Department Hebrew Studies
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

John Baron

Department Headmaster
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bright

Department French
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Adele Brown

Department Economics
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Dj Caspa

Department Music
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Daniel Hay

Department Biblical Hebrew
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Br. Jones

Department French
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Jake Meads

Department Career Guidance
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

BILL MULLEN

Department Not Specified
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Mullens

Department
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Eric Shun

Department Hospitality And Catering
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Dunno Ylong

Department Music
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Micheal Collins

Department Not Specified
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Freddo Frogs

Department Social Studies
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Anton Joseph

Department Math
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Lionel Locomotive

Department Librarian
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Sue Perman

Department Not Specified
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Andrew Swales

Department Math
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Catherine Ely

Department Performing Arts
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Connor Etchells

Department Dance
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Rosie Likes 8====d

Department Agricultural Science
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mocopolis

Department Mathematics
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Billy Oliver

Department Japanese
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Nick Popolopodous

Department Irish/Gaeilge
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Robbie Wood

Department Remedial
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Walters

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Wasp

Department Not Specified
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Harry White

Department French
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Eleanor Bounds

Department Welsh
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Gregory Durr

Department Not Specified
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Keilthy

Department Not Specified
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Connor 'good accent' Walsh

Department Woodwork
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Mark Rudland

Department Music
School
Rainham, Essex, United Kingdom

Phil Collins

Department Math
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

A Egleton

Department Chemistry
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Evans

Department Chemistry
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Lavers

Department Not Specified
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Iain Meads

Department Biology
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Emma Orgar

Department Media
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

S Regan

Department Design & Technology
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Strickland

Department Geography
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Maria Warren

Department Design & Technology
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Anthony Whitaker

Department Math
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Caz Burton

Department Learning Support
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Cuney

Department Not Specified
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Dundas

Department Science
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mason

Department Science
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Miller

Department Not Specified
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Lauren Stewart

Department Visual Arts
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Jake Della

Department Science
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Grew

Department English
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Lynn Kelly

Department Physical Education
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Ella Watkins

Department Visual Arts
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Victoria Mason

Department Not Specified
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Tyrie

Department Physical Education
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Ibeexhewnqx Ibeexhewnqx

Department Sociology
School
Tilbury, Essex, United Kingdom

Monk

Department English
School
Tilbury, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Read

Department Math
School
Tilbury, Essex, United Kingdom

Chris Herron

Department Chemistry
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Jarvis

Department Mathematics
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Kayaflack

Department Mathematics
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Lawal

Department Mathematics
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Limer

Department Not Specified
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Chloe Mayhew

Department French
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Andrew Boutle

Department History
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Lizzie Dominey

Department Learning Support
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Emmanuel Forson

Department Not Specified
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Tom Govern

Department Not Specified
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. White

Department Science
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Tom Bennett

Department Not Specified
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Bruce

Department Mathematics
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Becky Cocking

Department Sociology
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Gee

Department Geography
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Meed

Department Not Specified
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Fruin Mrs.

Department Not Specified
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Muphewer

Department Mathematics
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Squiffner

Department Learning Support
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Ben Hulbrook

Department Science
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 197 of 251