Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,989 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,989 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Pgffff Gambling

Department Math
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Tom Smith

Department Accounting
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Wallis

Department History
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Huey Williams

Department Biology
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Natalie Anstee

Department Art And Design
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

Mr. Muse

Department Substitute Teacher
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

Pandelis

Department Technology
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

Sam Rogers

Department Law
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

Uunsure Bragança Lopes

Department Science
School
Hornsey, Essex, United Kingdom

Ashley Cave

Department Science
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Roy Collins

Department Not Specified
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

John Harrison

Department Not Specified
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Miller

Department Business Studies
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Helen O'brian

Department Art And Design
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mitchell

Department Not Specified
College
Neasden, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Hassanin

Department Math
College
Neasden, Essex, United Kingdom

Peter Pike

Department Physical Education
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Ben Simmons

Department Librarian
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Anthony Tuckwell

Department Headmaster
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Ned Chatterjee

Department Grade 1
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Tracy Huke

Department Not Specified
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Kirk

Department English
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Kyrillou

Department Mathematics
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Nancy Newton

Department Not Specified
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

ANNEMARIE DAVIS

Department Physical Education
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

C... Linnecar

Department Technology
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Joanne Macreth-Aylett

Department Vice Principal
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Michelle McIntosh

Department Science
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Lisa Murphy

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Bob Bob

Department Not Specified
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Ms. Bridle

Department English
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Lawrence Deacon

Department Languages
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

C Francis

Department English
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Ms. Josselin

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Kelly

Department Art
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Shirley Taylor

Department Not Specified
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Ian Chambers

Department Not Specified
High School
Browning Road, Manor Park, Essex E12 6ET, United Kingdom

Rashid Humyuin

Department Mathematics
High School
Browning Road, Manor Park, Essex E12 6ET, United Kingdom

Fuad Jama

Department Dance
High School
Browning Road, Manor Park, Essex E12 6ET, United Kingdom

K Patel

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Browning Road, Manor Park, Essex E12 6ET, United Kingdom

Pauline Bonser

Department French
High School
Manningtree, Essex, United Kingdom

Lucy Holland

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Manningtree, Essex, United Kingdom

Anna Pankiewicz

Department English
High School
Manningtree, Essex, United Kingdom

Aldous

Department Design And Technology
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Allen

Department English
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Emma Ruffles

Department Physical Education
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Scantleberry.

Department English
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Esther Phillips

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Leanne Cooke

Department German
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Richard O'brien

Department Irish/Gaeilge
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Robert Harvey

Department Physical Education
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Davy Adrians

Department Science
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Miss Brown

Department Not Specified
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Robert Fitzgerald

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Ms. Turton

Department Math
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Grace Bailey

Department Electronics
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

JJ Brown

Department Physics
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Cowings

Department Not Specified
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Ms. Craig

Department English
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Stephen Hatton

Department Not Specified
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Ms. McGuire

Department Science
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Miss Milford

Department Not Specified
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Mrs. Paliwal

Department Business Studies
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Mrs. Pearson

Department Nursing
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

QUICK

Department Math
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Janet Savage

Department Not Specified
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Amy Thomas

Department Esl
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Pam Thornton

Department Physical Education
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

James Aiken

Department History
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Sandra Dickinson

Department Math
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mister Levie

Department Business
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Heather Mason

Department Biology
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Luke Berry

Department Physics
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Abigail Burt

Department Business
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Sheri Interquarrel

Department World Development
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Dudel Kluck

Department Metalwork
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Rick Millar

Department Design And Technology
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Ewan Murray

Department Computer Science
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Dave Turner

Department Mathematics
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Monica Duncan

Department Headmaster
School
Tottenham, Essex, United Kingdom

John Innes

Department Mathematics
School
Tottenham, Essex, United Kingdom

Mark MacKie

Department Geography
School
Tottenham, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Riche

Department Science
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Rust

Department English
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Simon Thomspon

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Lauren White

Department Not Specified
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Wilkins

Department English
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Eddy Brain

Department Not Specified
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Arthur Cefai

Department Design And Technology
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Neviel

Department French
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Abi Cunningham

Department Humanities
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Ben Dumayne

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Pete Cooper

Department Applied Mathematics
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Trish Hogworth

Department English
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Mandy Baron

Department Music
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Robert Dore

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Miss Jarvis

Department Not Specified
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom
Page 195 of 251