Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,738 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,738 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.43, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Miss De nyary

Department French
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Margret Harrison

Department Geography
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Nicole Hulme

Department French
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Squires

Department Design And Technology
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Michelle Hirlam

Department Physics
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Helen Huckvale

Department Biology
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Deborah Armstrong

Department English
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Jerry Hadcock

Department English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Lara Goodwin

Department Physical Education
School
Willesden, Essex, United Kingdom

Andrew Tadrous

Department Physics
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Ryan Verbena

Department Biology
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Peg Abbasnajad

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Laurence Coursimault

Department French
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Jim Beryl

Department Music
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Jeremy Cox

Department Performing Arts
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Claire Hill

Department Physical Education
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Jill McNally

Department Chemistry
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Robin Baker

Department Science
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Richard Oettle

Department Geography
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

David Platt

Department History
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Sherifat Alimi

Department English
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. McMillan

Department Mathematics
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Zoe King

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Peter Jeffries

Department Science/French
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Damon Cooper

Department Physical Education
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Jim Harrison

Department Music
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Nicola Kelsall

Department English
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Simon Probert

Department History
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Tig Trafford

Department Technology
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Waheeda Shaikh

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Vanessa Doherty

Department Not Specified
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

John Compton

Department English
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Sheena Patel

Department Science
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Stephanie Ladd

Department Geography
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Rachel Shelley

Department Science
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Martin Flaherty

Department Mathematics
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Emma Hamilton

Department Science
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Dawn Hewes

Department Music
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss McEvoy

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Dilley

Department Mathematics
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Fiona Faulkner-davis

Department Music
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Garrard

Department Not Specified
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Roy Flanagan

Department Physical Education
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Pete Harvey

Department Geography
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Selma Southgate

Department Spanish
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Anne Button

Department Languages
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Gareth Davies

Department Science
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Jo Yates

Department English
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Cohen

Department Mathematics
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Murlis

Department English
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Andrew Harvison

Department Physical Education
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

David Hall

Department Science
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Lorraine Purkiss

Department English
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Larissa Brewsell

Department Science
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Kyriacou

Department Mathematics
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Kathy Munday

Department Physical Education
High School
Manningtree, Essex, United Kingdom

Robert Greenaway

Department History
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Francesca Bradbury

Department Biology
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Alison Gibb

Department Physical Education
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Jean Absalom

Department Administration
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

S Johnson

Department History
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Tracey Buckley

Department Not Specified
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

David Raleigh

Department Technology
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Julia Bodles

Department History
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Ian Bruce

Department English
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Lesley Keelin

Department Physical Education
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Stephen Magnus

Department Languages
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom
Page 19 of 251