Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,417 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,417 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.46, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Karina Eisa

Department Psychology
School
Chiswick, Essex, United Kingdom

McClure

Department Not Specified
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Shirley Tate

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Ian Combe

Department
College
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Norman Clarke

Department Not Specified
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Mehmet Gilgil

Department English
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Grainger

Department Not Specified
School
Chiswick, Essex, United Kingdom

Kant

Department Not Specified
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Andrew Bennett

Department Physical Education
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Kirsty Clarke

Department Physical Education
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Mr. Bosman

Department Not Specified
High School
Clacton, Essex, United Kingdom

Gow

Department Food Technology
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

James Sweeny

Department Physical Education
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Rose Palmer

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Nicola Rivers

Department Not Specified
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Teresa Wood

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies/Science
High School
Hawthorn Avenue, Colchester, Essex C04 3JL, United Kingdom

Karina Murphy

Department English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Sandra Bogdanovic

Department Not Specified
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Maria Purdie

Department Not Specified
College
Hockley, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Bouden

Department French
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Frank Stegner

Department German
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. McDermott

Department English
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

M Makela

Department Music
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Karen Ruck

Department Not Specified
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Ryan Shirle

Department French/Business Studies
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Leon McCarthy

Department Design And Technology
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Gorden

Department Not Specified
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Sue Heyne

Department Learning Support
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Jousiffe

Department Not Specified
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Kenny Ledger

Department Music
College
Chiswick, Essex, United Kingdom

K Brown

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Wendy Gordon

Department Learning Support
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Richard Parsons

Department Not Specified
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Michael Wood

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Terry Doherty

Department Biology
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Robert Tucker

Department Geography
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Sue Wood

Department Not Specified
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Lane

Department History
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Daniel Blythe

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Thorn

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gillet

Department English
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Shannon Townsend

Department English
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Debra O'connell

Department Learning Support
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Lauren Titley

Department Not Specified
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Stephenson

Department Not Specified
High School
Hawthorn Avenue, Colchester, Essex C04 3JL, United Kingdom

Gill Mallett

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Barry Watkins

Department Science
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Lorna Kean

Department Not Specified
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Shannon Miners

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Newsom

Department French
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Barnes

Department Music
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Uglow

Department Science
School
Epping, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. McClusky

Department Media Studies
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Emma Ibrahim

Department Science
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Grace Sumner

Department Not Specified
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Rusby

Department Not Specified
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Jones

Department Physics
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Majid Pourkkhabbaz

Department Mathematics
College
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Worsley

Department Geography
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Amanda Powling

Department German
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

M Fellows

Department Geography
College
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Withit

Department Geography
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Kevin Servantes

Department Physical Education
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Zindi

Department Sociology
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Mr. Holden

Department Art And Design
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Andrea Adah-Ali

Department English
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Russo Russo

Department Engineering
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Vince

Department Not Specified
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Kofi

Department Dance
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Jane Holland

Department Physical Education
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Warrington Mr

Department Business Studies
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Jason Fish

Department Science
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Alan Robertson

Department Geography
School
Rainham, Essex, United Kingdom

Walsh

Department Not Specified
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Cheuk

Department English
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Mike Seymour

Department Mathematics
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Cole Baliey

Department Not Specified
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Sanford

Department Not Specified
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Oakley

Department Not Specified
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

/Mrs Davey

Department Music
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Barry Minns

Department Not Specified
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gander

Department Science
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Moore

Department French
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Maxine Meyer

Department Not Specified
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Josie Carter

Department English
School
Hornsey, Essex, United Kingdom

Tayler

Department Not Specified
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Cookson

Department
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Del Hubard

Department Not Specified
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Dianne Bignal

Department English
High School
Clacton, Essex, United Kingdom

Jonathon Gillard

Department Not Specified
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Julie Bartrop

Department Not Specified
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Jeffs

Department Not Specified
School
Chingford, Essex, United Kingdom

Walker

Department Learning Support
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Ann Scullion

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Penny Cubbitt

Department Technology
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Amelia Green

Department Geography
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Ellis Pellis

Department English
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Claire Layberry

Department Physics
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

Miss Godwin

Department Not Specified
College
Hockley, Essex, United Kingdom

Flo Menzies

Department Not Specified
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 187 of 251