Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,417 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,417 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.46, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Emma Bryne

Department Business Studies
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Daniel Jeakins

Department Visual Arts
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Rachel Hanlon

Department English
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Hanson

Department Chemistry
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Patrick O'donelle

Department Law
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

M Fellows

Department Geography
College
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Melvin Barrett

Department Mathematics
College
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Johan Cordier

Department Science
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hazelton

Department Food Technology
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

A Mayell

Department Music
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Gibbons

Department Not Specified
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Raymond Ball

Department Science
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

M Makela

Department Music
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Susan Williams

Department Learning Support
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Jamie Hough

Department Business Studies
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Wiseman

Department Physical Education
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Adele Fenn

Department Not Specified
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Vert Cranky-Bear

Department Nursing
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Crsswell

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Hawthorn Avenue, Colchester, Essex C04 3JL, United Kingdom

Stephenson

Department Not Specified
High School
Hawthorn Avenue, Colchester, Essex C04 3JL, United Kingdom

Emily Wingham

Department Not Specified
High School
Hawthorn Avenue, Colchester, Essex C04 3JL, United Kingdom

Teresa Wood

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies/Science
High School
Hawthorn Avenue, Colchester, Essex C04 3JL, United Kingdom

Alan Chapple

Department Not Specified
College
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Leroux Mrs

Department French
College
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Tomlinson

Department Not Specified
School
Maida Vale, Essex, United Kingdom

Satiano

Department Not Specified
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Legs Edwards

Department Design & Technology
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Ruth Lloyd-Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Moderator

Department Not Specified
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Annoymous Okay

Department Not Specified
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pedder

Department English
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Ship

Department History
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Elia

Department Languages
School
Epping, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Neville

Department Design & Technology
School
Epping, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Uglow

Department Science
School
Epping, Essex, United Kingdom

K Brown

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Chisnall

Department Performing Arts
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Gow

Department Food Technology
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Ian Baker

Department English
School
Southwark, Essex, United Kingdom

Helen Ginger

Department Math
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Adam Quirk

Department Mathematics
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Demi Taylor

Department Not Specified
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Joe Barton

Department Science
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Sue Collins

Department Not Specified
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Mike Gee

Department Geography
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gillet

Department English
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Wendy Gordon

Department Learning Support
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Jenkins

Department Not Specified
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Andy Jonson

Department Not Specified
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Angila Mills

Department Science
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Parks

Department Mathematics
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mike Seymour

Department Mathematics
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Vera Cattrall

Department English
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Alistair Darling

Department Construction And The Built Environment
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Joel Fellowes

Department Welsh
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Hill

Department Physical Education
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Mike Hunt

Department Latin
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Vaughn Lucock

Department Technology
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Katy Osborn

Department Geography
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Emily Reeve

Department Japanese
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Barry Scott

Department Classics
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Jane Shipp

Department Vice Principal
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wiesman

Department Not Specified
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Timothy Wright

Department Design & Technology
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Oliver Albericimuslim

Department Sociology
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Callums Corner Barry

Department Art
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Sam Bibby

Department Physical Education
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Sam Blackwell

Department Not Specified
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Thomas Button

Department Co Op
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Ms. Conway

Department Religion
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cruise

Department Not Specified
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Mason Degeneres

Department Librarian
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hargate

Department Not Specified
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Penny Harvey

Department Co Op
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Sarah Jaconellii

Department Mathematics
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Lee

Department Not Specified
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Mr. Matthews

Department Physics
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Jaack Moore

Department Family & Consumer Sciences
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Ward Mrs

Department Not Specified
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Mr. Prior

Department Science
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Mr. Foster

Department Geography
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Keith Maddox

Department Woodwork
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul Miskinback

Department Not Specified
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Nathan Nowicki

Department History
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Hannah Potter

Department Not Specified
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Simbo

Department Food Technology
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

/Mrs/Ms Simpson

Department Mathematics
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Johan Zweistra

Department Not Specified
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Bullet Proff

Department Film Studies
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Alfie Smart

Department Music
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Faye Turner

Department English
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Kainer Zimmer

Department Chemistry
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Kenny Ledger

Department Music
College
Chiswick, Essex, United Kingdom

Elisa Lewis

Department Not Specified
School
South Ockendon, Essex, United Kingdom

Anthony Baldnewt

Department Food Technology
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Robbie Long

Department Biblical Hebrew
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Richard Parsons

Department Not Specified
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Payne

Department Math
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Pearson

Department Learning Support
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 182 of 251