Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,755 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,755 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Davida Oommen

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Sanford

Department Not Specified
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Richard Haigh

Department Not Specified
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Linda Adu

Department English
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Rohan Cummings

Department Art
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Judith Jackson

Department Not Specified
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Antoinette Mabena

Department Physical Education
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mally Sady

Department Family & Consumer Sciences
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Janet Wainaina

Department Science
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Vickey Zhang

Department Not Specified
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Bernesi

Department Technology
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Charlotte Cook

Department Math
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Fred Cormack

Department Not Specified
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Ms. E Wood

Department Physical Education
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Foucheeeer Or whatever her name is

Department Not Specified
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Mr. Plakides

Department Not Specified
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Mr. Situ

Department Science
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Noje Sultana

Department Not Specified
High School
Browning Road, Manor Park, Essex E12 6ET, United Kingdom

Mr. Flusky

Department Not Specified
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Harvey

Department Mathematics
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Nedelec

Department French
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Cookson

Department
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Sunshine Harris

Department English
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Katie Lester

Department Physical Education
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Nichols

Department Not Specified
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Diya

Department Religion
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Fisher

Department Dance
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mrs. Martin

Department Geography
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Ms. Moreno

Department Languages
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Olatunji

Department Science
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Amanda Lapham

Department Religion
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Mr. Millward

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Miss Purdy

Department English
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Mrs. Roy

Department French
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Shaw

Department Classical Studies
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Mrs. Smith

Department French
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Sarah Burke

Department Citizenship
High School
Stansted, Essex, United Kingdom

Foster

Department French
High School
Stansted, Essex, United Kingdom

Jo Mullis

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Stansted, Essex, United Kingdom

Andrew Bennett

Department Physical Education
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

M Bryan

Department Art And Design
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Kate Grimbley-Smith

Department Education
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Caroline Lavelle

Department Performing Arts
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Tara Flighter

Department European Studies
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Bob Hope

Department Communication Studies
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Shna Ibrahim

Department Languages
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Flo Menzies

Department Not Specified
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Warrington Mr

Department Business Studies
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Wolf Subway

Department Biology
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Amalija Undershore

Department Leisure And Recreation
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Harris

Department Not Specified
School
Tottenham, Essex, United Kingdom

Mark Fuller

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Tina Gardham

Department Independent Study
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Simth

Department English
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

David Stephenson

Department Geography
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Robert Tucker

Department Geography
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bowden

Department Science
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Armstrong

Department Physics
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Chy

Department Not Specified
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Donnington

Department English
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Caroline Ellis

Department Biology
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Etherington

Department Administration
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Domonic Peng

Department Not Specified
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Debbie Ramm

Department Physical Education
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss User

Department Science
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Page

Department Mathematics
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rubio-weston

Department French
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Matt Golding

Department Not Specified
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Kirsty Clarke

Department Physical Education
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Lorna Kean

Department Not Specified
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Salbhie Hak

Department Science
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Mrs. Francis

Department Dance
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Megan Mateer

Department Not Specified
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

A Nicholl

Department Physical Education
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Lloyd

Department English
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Harry Hatwell

Department English
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Madame Bennette

Department French
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Abo Abo

Department Headmaster
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Keeble

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Mr. Bojangles

Department Physical Education
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Desales

Department Spanish
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Stacey Ford

Department Art And Design
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Gill Mallett

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Laura Scales

Department Music
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

J Shepstone

Department Physics
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Thurgood

Department Biology
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Waylen

Department Music
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Rose Green

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Taila Parsons

Department Mathematics
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Phil Berry

Department English
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Jousiffe

Department Not Specified
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Walsh

Department Not Specified
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Thorn

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Kyriakou

Department English
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Ryan Drinkwater

Department Irish/Gaeilge
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

David Wells

Department Business Studies
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Bethany Clark-harris

Department Learning Support
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Tyla Jones

Department Visual Arts
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss J trim

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 181 of 251