Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,752 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,752 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Jane Holland

Department Physical Education
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hurst

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Rahul Mahajan

Department Not Specified
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Leon McCarthy

Department Design And Technology
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

A Moore

Department Physical Education
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Ryan Verbana

Department Science
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Dunno ???? Wells

Department History
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Rob Allwood

Department Biology
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Tina Robinson

Department English
School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Gilley

Department English
School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Brooks

Department Performing Arts
School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Matthew Redgrave

Department Physical Education
School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Jane Hayman

Department Physical Education
School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Harry Smith

Department Not Specified
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Andy Artlett

Department History
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

George DAvies

Department Rotc
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Carla Harper

Department Music
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Kofi

Department Dance
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Renee Richards

Department English
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Lauren Titley

Department Not Specified
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Charlie Wig

Department Special Education
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Clarke

Department Math
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Sara Parry

Department Science
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Roy Thomas

Department Not Specified
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Carly Bean

Department Art And Design
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Del Hubard

Department Not Specified
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Kauma

Department Mathematics
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Marshmallow King

Department Dance
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Mark Floyer

Department English
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Karen Megahey

Department Mathematics
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Carolyn Phillips

Department Not Specified
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Anna Salmon

Department Learning Support
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Daniel Abiola Odeniran

Department Special Education
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Boland

Department Religion
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Davies

Department Religion
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Hodgson

Department Art
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Holden

Department Art And Design
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Johnson

Department Art
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Caroline McEvoy

Department Business
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Moore

Department French
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Vidovic

Department Chemistry
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Sonia Cresswell

Department Geography
School
Friern Barnet, Essex, United Kingdom

Katie Davids

Department Art And Design
School
Friern Barnet, Essex, United Kingdom

Abefemi Ajayi

Department Religion
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

William (Bill) Edgar

Department Principal
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Patrick Shanahan

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Jeylan Eratli

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Southwark, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Barnes

Department Music
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Bradstreet

Department English
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Dexter

Department Not Specified
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Eddlesten

Department English
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Kant

Department Not Specified
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Clarkson

Department Languages
College
Hockley, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Godwin

Department Not Specified
College
Hockley, Essex, United Kingdom

O'sulivan

Department Not Specified
College
Hockley, Essex, United Kingdom

Maria Purdie

Department Not Specified
College
Hockley, Essex, United Kingdom

Simon Richardson

Department Physical Education
College
Hockley, Essex, United Kingdom

Becky Rivett

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Hockley, Essex, United Kingdom

Windly

Department Not Specified
College
Hockley, Essex, United Kingdom

Yvonne Brown

Department History
School
Haringey, Essex, United Kingdom

Bijal Haria

Department Math
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Sylvie Koestle-Cate

Department Economics
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Susan Stanbury

Department Librarian
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Frank Benfield

Department Chemistry
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Despina Lagos

Department Physics
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Fiona Miles

Department English
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Yvonne Steinruck

Department German
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Simon Turner

Department Design And Technology
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Blanca Aguilera

Department Languages
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Emma Ibrahim

Department Science
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Jeffs

Department Not Specified
School
Chingford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. McCartney

Department Physical Education
School
Chingford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mercedes Aldous

Department Languages
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Caitlin Few

Department Not Specified
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Fisher

Department Music
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Geoffrey Jones

Department Math
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Kelleher

Department Geography
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Vivien Lin

Department English
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Sharon Manser

Department Computer Science
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Tom Mathers

Department Auto Tech
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Susanne O'sullivan

Department Art And Design
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Nigel Thornberry

Department Irish/Gaeilge
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Susan Ibbetson

Department Biology
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Wright

Department Not Specified
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Sue Amies

Department Special Education
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Brian Cowling

Department English
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Gnasher

Department Not Specified
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

Adam Jackson

Department Music
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

Catherine Langan

Department Geography
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

Paul Miller

Department Business Studies
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

BIG MAN MORRISS

Department Administration
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

Robert Paul

Department Psychology
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

Josie Carter

Department English
School
Hornsey, Essex, United Kingdom

Nick Saedi

Department Mathematics
School
Hornsey, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Hodkinson

Department History
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Candice Miller

Department Career Guidance
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Russel

Department French
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

John Shaw

Department Geography
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Odowd Odowd

Department Not Specified
College
Neasden, Essex, United Kingdom

Karen MacDonald

Department German
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom
Page 180 of 251