Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,989 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,989 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. McElligott

Department Languages
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Louise Eady

Department English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Nick Lee

Department Geography
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

J Frascona

Department English
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Simon Sims

Department Physical Education
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

John Fletcher

Department Geography
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Andrew Doe

Department Classics
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Graham Ash

Department Physics
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Eoin McHugh

Department History
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Peter Bennett

Department Geography
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Mahdmina

Department Mathematics
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Akin

Department Mathematics
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Gary Danko

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Leon Oxenham

Department Information And Communication Technology
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Gorden

Department English
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. McKenna

Department Fine Arts
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Lindsay Parker

Department English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Katie-Anne Pearce

Department English
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Elanor Walters

Department Classics
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Ross McKenzie

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Sean Perrotton

Department Physical Education
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Ian Chapman

Department Technology
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Sarah Chiverton

Department English
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Edward Stock

Department Physics
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Natalie Greenwood

Department English
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Groves

Department Science
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul Tyrrell

Department Science
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Berg

Department Religion
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Frank Garcia

Department Languages
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Colin Anderson

Department Psychology
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Emma Platts

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Lee

Department Science
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Martin Griffiths

Department Mathematics
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Andrew Clark

Department History
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Andrew Eastwick

Department Mathematics
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Dan Endlar

Department Chemistry
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

David Hall

Department English
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Timothy Scott

Department Music
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Gary Lewis

Department Technology
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Edward Merry

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Scammel

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Alex Steel

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Andrea Downer

Department Performing Arts
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Dr. Iscoll

Department Information And Communication Technology/German
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Mr. Griffiths

Department Science
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Maguire

Department Chemistry
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Kathleen Campbell

Department English
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Dale Pacy

Department Mathematics
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rajamanie

Department Technology
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Fletcher

Department Not Specified
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Pigeon

Department Physical Education
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Helen Blake

Department Geography
School
Rainham, Essex, United Kingdom

Timothy Farrow

Department History
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Dan Bagshaw

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Jane Kavanagh

Department French
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Nuala Stennet

Department French
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Christine Bennett

Department Not Specified
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Peter Neill

Department Modern Foreign Languages
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Mr. Walters

Department Geography
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Louise Vink

Department English
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Rebecca Gee

Department English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Vano

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Keeling

Department Physical Education
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Andy White

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

James Barber

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Richard Fulford

Department Biology
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Bex Harper

Department Languages
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 18 of 251