Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,385 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,385 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.46, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mehashwaran

Department Chemistry
School
Buckhurst Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Shinaaz Hajwanai

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Davis

Department Geography
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Daniel Endlar

Department Chemistry
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Sue Heyne

Department Learning Support
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Hodgkinson

Department Classical Studies
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Valerie Rutter

Department Biology
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Tully

Department Physical Education
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

O'hara

Department Physical Education
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Peter White

Department Physical Education
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Williamson

Department English
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Alexis Young

Department Technology
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Denchfield

Department Physics
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dellow

Department Spanish
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Rosemary Downey

Department Retail And Distributive Services
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Lilith Brennan

Department Geography
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Pete Whittworth

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Katherine Deval

Department Mathematics
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Thompson

Department Mathematics
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Reuben Birkett

Department Performing Arts
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Beth Champion

Department Physical Education
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Duffy

Department Math
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Anne Duncan

Department English
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Helen Heath

Department English
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Probyn

Department Not Specified
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Mark Roberts

Department Vice Principal
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Claire Small

Department Not Specified
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Debbie Ward

Department Math
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Peter Bhavsar

Department Science
School
Rainham, Essex, United Kingdom

Roseta Jaques

Department Technology
School
Rainham, Essex, United Kingdom

P Lytra

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Rainham, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. McMillian

Department Mathematics
School
Rainham, Essex, United Kingdom

Alan Robertson

Department Geography
School
Rainham, Essex, United Kingdom

Lewis

Department Not Specified
School
Shepherds Bush, Essex, United Kingdom

Stephen Chamberlain

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Sandra Collins

Department Science
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Claire Kimber

Department Design And Technology
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gale/mason

Department Not Specified
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Denise Butcher

Department Engineering
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Oakley

Department Not Specified
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Janice Williams

Department English
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Alison Box

Department Communication Studies
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

. J Clark

Department Social Studies
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Martin

Department Science
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss. Meehan

Department Home Economics
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Ellis Pellis

Department English
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Potato Potato man

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Robertson

Department English
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Doctor Stanley

Department Health And Social Care
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Ben Storey

Department Geography
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Thomas Turek

Department Not Specified
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Levi Wanye

Department Remedial
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Gemma Briden

Department English
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Simon French

Department Music
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Russo Russo

Department Engineering
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

John Hunter

Department Not Specified
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Natalie Ann Kipps

Department Biology
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Mrs. Ramgolam

Department Math
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Mrs. Snailham

Department Citizenship
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Mr. Zindi

Department Sociology
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Jennifer Bland

Department Physical Education
School
Chiswick, Essex, United Kingdom

Karina Eisa

Department Psychology
School
Chiswick, Essex, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Grainger

Department Not Specified
School
Chiswick, Essex, United Kingdom

Janice Philps

Department Math
School
Chiswick, Essex, United Kingdom

Tony Ryan

Department Administration
School
Chiswick, Essex, United Kingdom
College
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Gaston

Department Not Specified
College
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Abjewlahi Haribomansours

Department Archaeology
College
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Majid Pourkkhabbaz

Department Mathematics
College
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Terruli

Department Biology
College
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

John Fenton

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Jeffery

Department English
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Ellie Lester

Department Biology
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Tom Ramsey

Department Business Studies
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Andrine Ridgewell

Department Business Studies
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Rusby

Department Not Specified
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Nik Vosbu

Department Not Specified
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Lane

Department History
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. McClusky

Department Media Studies
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Harri Davis

Department Economics
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mark Gentile

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Niall

Department Physics
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Barry Minns

Department Not Specified
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

David Trenow

Department Not Specified
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Tayler

Department Not Specified
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Sue Wood

Department Not Specified
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Terry Doherty

Department Biology
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. COYNE

Department English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Penny Cubbitt

Department Technology
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Ben Lane

Department Not Specified
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Greg Leverton

Department Mathematics
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mike Literous

Department Humanities
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Claire MacKellar

Department Business Studies
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Becky West

Department Math
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Ben Joshua

Department Agricultural Science
School
Willesden, Essex, United Kingdom

Natasha Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Willesden, Essex, United Kingdom

Daniel Blythe

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

S Bokhari

Department Chemistry
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Chapman

Department French
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Michael Cook

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 179 of 251