Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,534 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 30,534 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

C Jarrold

Department Languages
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Esen Bradly

Department Music
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Alison Wood

Department English
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Berg

Department History
High School
Jcoss, Barking, Essex , United Kingdom

Kieran Payne

Department Physical Education
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Paul Leverett

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Helen Wang

Department Math
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Parkinson

Department Science
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Rege Reagan

Department Physical Education
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Gary Dimond

Department Physics
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Christopher Smtih

Department Geography
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Kelly Hampstead

Department Physical Education
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Monica Cooper

Department Computer Science
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Kahl

Department Not Specified
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Sabrina Nanji

Department Geography
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Helen Stammers

Department Not Specified
College
Milespit Hill, Mill Hill, Essex , United Kingdom

Sarah Rowledge

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
64 Zoo Lane, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Geoffrey Jones

Department Science
College
Milespit Hill, Mill Hill, Essex , United Kingdom

S Pandya

Department Science
Elementary School
Elstree, Essex, United Kingdom

Jones

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Christine Maskel

Department Music
Elementary School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Michael Wood

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Ann Scullion

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Ruth Hunnable

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Shead

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hinchcliff

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Greenberg

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Shirley Tate

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Eddy Alexander

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Huntley

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Jones

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Diane Stygal

Department Headmaster
Elementary School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Kent

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Knowles

Department History
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

McClure

Department Not Specified
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Maxine Meyer

Department Not Specified
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

K Stamford

Department English
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Trip

Department Science
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Vladislavs Uljanovs

Department Not Specified
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Armstrong

Department Mathematics
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Wendy Jackson

Department Science
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Jones

Department Physics
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mitchell

Department English
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Newsom

Department French
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Ollie Cole

Department Science
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Daffurn

Department History
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Davies

Department Science
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Cathy O'connel

Department Not Specified
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Wendy Rutherford

Department Food Technology
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Ruth Wotton

Department French
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Jason Fish

Department Science
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mehmet Gilgil

Department English
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

I dont know Hussain

Department Humanities
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Rahima Islam

Department Communication Studies
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss King

Department English
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Benjamin Motac

Department Not Specified
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Sabri

Department Not Specified
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Frank Stegner

Department German
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Zielonka

Department History
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Andrea Adah-Ali

Department English
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Suzette Ansah

Department
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Binns

Department General Studies
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Sandra Bogdanovic

Department Not Specified
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Chris Burns

Department Science
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Alfie Chambers

Department Mathematics
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Doctor Lubbe

Department History
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Gareth Rimmer

Department Drafting
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Mark Sims

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Heera Singh

Department Religion
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Gurudave Singh

Department Education
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Gareth Gates For Will Young

Department Chemistry
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Prescott-Morrin

Department Chemistry
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Cole Baliey

Department Not Specified
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Voluptuous Bennett

Department Economics
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Louis Coco

Department Welsh
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Man Dingo

Department Education
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Anzolo warrier Egunleti

Department Science
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Cant get Erections

Department Nursing
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Thompson

Department Mathematics
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Amy Barton

Department Not Specified
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. John

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Lott

Department Physical Education
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. McCarthy

Department Not Specified
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Bell

Department History
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

I Butler

Department History
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

V Chalet

Department French
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

A Conway

Department History
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

Mr. Craig

Department Physical Education
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

Mrs. Horn

Department Food Technology
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

Claire Layberry

Department Physics
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

Joanne Moore

Department English
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

Austin Bett

Department Accounting
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Chan

Department Mathematics
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Carman Lau

Department Mathematics
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Josh Le-Mon

Department Physics
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Chris Tobin

Department Not Specified
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Jenifer Field

Department Citizenship
High School
East Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Richard Cattermole

Department Mathematics
College
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Ian Combe

Department
College
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 178 of 251