Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,978 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,978 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Tanya Theron

Department Computer Science
School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Louise Bayliss

Department English
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wilson

Department Design & Technology
School
Chingford, Essex, United Kingdom

Zuriye Hilmi

Department Languages
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Jodie Smith

Department Special Education
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Louis Danso

Department Math
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Abbott

Department Languages
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Aine Maxwell

Department Math
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Nauman Khwaja

Department Computer Science
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Sally Jackson

Department Grade 1
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Victoria Caamano

Department Not Specified
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Emily Predebon

Department English
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Graham Hesketh

Department History
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Beverley Cooper

Department Music
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Byrne

Department Math
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

M Duncan

Department Physical Education
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Simon Barrington

Department History
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Greg White

Department Music
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Osinye

Department Science
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Gillen

Department English
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Mr. Collinson

Department Geography
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Om Dhani

Department Math
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Tina Leack

Department Design & Technology
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Poulton

Department Math
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Jenefier Richards

Department Science
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Ellina

Department Not Specified
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

S Davey

Department Science
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

Mrs. Roantree

Department Math
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Mrs. Baldwin

Department Vice Principal
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Iñigo Urreaga

Department Languages
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Polter

Department Not Specified
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mike Ashby

Department Art
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Jonathan Mathias

Department Computer Science
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

James Bain

Department Photography
High School
Hawthorn Avenue, Colchester, Essex C04 3JL, United Kingdom

Mr. Bakshi

Department Physics
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Hogan

Department Photography
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Adnitt

Department Not Specified
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Carol Kerrigan

Department Geography
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Stredder

Department Math
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Rebecca Penfold

Department English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Mboglem

Department Math
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Leigh Crawley

Department Chemistry
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. James

Department Physics
School
Buckhurst Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Anthony Panteli

Department Physical Education
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

C Anderson

Department Psychology
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Aiden Tolhurt

Department English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Emily Ireland

Department Social Studies
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Sam Brewin

Department Math
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Sean Sainsbury

Department Computer Science
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Ms. Conway

Department Math
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Pepper

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Helana Boast

Department Headmaster
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Nawaz

Department Science
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Mr. Ruddy

Department Math
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Fox

Department Geography
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Javard Malik

Department Math
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Matthew Dominguez

Department Math
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Kathryn Wright

Department History
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Leaver

Department English
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Hier

Department Headmaster
High School
Stansted, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lamb

Department Biology
High School
Manningtree, Essex, United Kingdom

Terry Canderler

Department Physics
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Capelo

Department Humanities
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Filican Banji

Department Math
College
Neasden, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Cahill

Department Vice Principal
College
Neasden, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Steele

Department Not Specified
College
Neasden, Essex, United Kingdom

Graham Headley

Department Business
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Richards

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Golders Green, Essex, United Kingdom

L Read

Department Physical Education
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Edmund Orme

Department Geography
High School
Palmers Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Kimberly Stewart

Department English
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Melissa Dove

Department Chemistry
College
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Deniz Halil

Department Business
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Charlotte Urban

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Xhuxhi

Department Science
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Harvey Taylor

Department Art
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Carol Mason

Department Math
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Carrie Ankin

Department Not Specified
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

P Johnson

Department Computer Science
College
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Maria Riley

Department Languages
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Ms. Butler

Department Chemistry
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. O'Kane

Department Science
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Onajobi

Department Home Economics
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

The The Finnanator

Department Math
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Pearn

Department French
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Jules Woodward

Department Science
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Rachel Ambrose

Department Media
College
Sheepen Road, Colchester, Essex CO3 3LL, United Kingdom

Tom De'ath

Department Physical Education
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

John Cashman

Department Religion
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Dori Maulkerson

Department Science
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Hobbit Mahony

Department Headmaster
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Howes

Department Physical Education
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Sonila Brami

Department Geography
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Kangaroo Dave

Department Classical Studies
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Adam Wallis

Department Science
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Stephanie Payne

Department Physical Education
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Jemma Dockrill

Department Design & Technology
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Emma Irwin

Department Design & Technology
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Howard Robinson

Department Technology
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

C Houseago

Department Counselor
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 177 of 251