Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,331 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 30,331 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Stanley Gibbons

Department Music
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Bye

Department Mathematics
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Geoff Hargreaves

Department Mathematics
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Phill Ellard

Department Physical Education
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Kristy Fish

Department Science
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cass

Department English
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Broomfield

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
New Road, Chingford, Essex , United Kingdom

Alex Rudd

Department Greek
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Harris

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hockley, Essex, United Kingdom

Ivan Overlap

Department Health And Social Care
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Dean

Department Physical Education
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Amy Pretty

Department Not Specified
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Pilar Santisteve

Department Spanish
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

Martin Sergeant

Department Physical Education
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Carstens

Department Not Specified
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Joanne Wood

Department English
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Craig Jones

Department English
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Rachel Kelly

Department French
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Karl Musson

Department Mathematics
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul Harrison

Department Accounting
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Paul Griffthis

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Golders Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Jenny Hegdland

Department Food Technology
College
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Marta Reczuch

Department Not Specified
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Jane Hefferman

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Willesden, Essex, United Kingdom

/MRS Holden

Department Not Specified
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Barnes

Department Media Studies
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Karen Cook

Department Personal Social And Health Education
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Sue Brownfield

Department Learning Support
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Laura Smith

Department Mathematics
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Trevor Simpson

Department Technology
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Timothy Beames

Department Not Specified
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Claire French

Department Not Specified
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Keith Gray

Department Physics
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Melanie Silvey

Department Mathematics
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Bryony Gutman

Department Not Specified
School
Chiswick, Essex, United Kingdom

Jackie Miller

Department Chemistry
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Chafer

Department English
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Jamie Frazer

Department Not Specified
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

A Metcalfe

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Emma Patmore

Department Science
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Julie Hill

Department English
Elementary School
Holborn, Essex, United Kingdom

Dom Collins

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

John Mabula

Department Mathematics
College
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Paddock

Department General Studies
High School
Palmers Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Donner

Department Mathematics
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Moore

Department Not Specified
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Skinner

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

E Salmon

Department Geography
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Diane Jones

Department Hebrew Studies
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Sue McKenzie

Department Mathematics
School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Justin Wood

Department Physical Education
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Sidney Marsh

Department Mathematics
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Mike Eden

Department Science
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Taylor

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Clacton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Coster

Department Physical Education
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Od Thedot

Department Not Specified
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Ronan

Department Physical Education
School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

P Gurhy

Department Food Technology
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Sue Bache

Department Not Specified
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Pack

Department Science
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Karen Self

Department Not Specified
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Brian Atkinson

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Sian Digby

Department Welsh
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. McGowan

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Gill Bennison

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Morag Brennan

Department Science
School
Chiswick, Essex, United Kingdom

Liz Ladd

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Jane Hodge-brown

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Jane Evans

Department Media Studies
College
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Murphy

Department Not Specified
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Alec Laing

Department Technology
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Molefe

Department Mathematics
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Jackie McHugh

Department Dance
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Vivien Willis

Department Physical Education
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Joan Etra

Department Mathematics
College
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Paternoster

Department Design And Technology
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Joanna Kingston

Department Religion
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Rounds

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Caroline Leleux

Department French
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

P McCormack

Department Science/Chemistry
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Harlow

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Harry Mytle

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Neasden, Essex, United Kingdom

Ig Divecha

Department Not Specified
School
Neasden, Essex, United Kingdom

Melanie Williams browne

Department Business Studies
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Selim

Department Not Specified
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

Robin Watts

Department German
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Aaron Batersbey

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Richard Kolka

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Willesden, Essex, United Kingdom

Elizabeth MacDonald

Department History
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Rachel Roberts

Department English
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Christopher Deacon

Department Science
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Oliver Batten

Department Spanish
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

D Sankey

Department Science
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul Keetch

Department Geography
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Newell

Department Not Specified
High School
Hawthorn Avenue, Colchester, Essex C04 3JL, United Kingdom

Mr. Benmore

Department Mathematics
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Ivan Kennedy

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Sandra Naing

Department Mathematics
School
Friern Barnet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mike Feehan

Department Not Specified
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Steward

Department Science
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 173 of 251