Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,506 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 30,506 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

David Hartland

Department Geography
School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

D Morse

Department Mathematics
School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

Taylor

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Clacton, Essex, United Kingdom

Jacqui Seakins

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Berg

Department History
High School
Jcoss, Barking, Essex , United Kingdom

Gabriel Ayerh

Department Physical Education
High School
1 Cricklefield Pl, Ilford Ig1 1 Fy, Seven Kings, Essex , United Kingdom

Rachel Ambrose

Department Media
College
Sheepen Road, Colchester, Essex CO3 3LL, United Kingdom

Alan Roebuck

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Thornton

Department Not Specified
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Eilis O'brien

Department English
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Mr. Simpson

Department Physical Education
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Amara

Department Not Specified
School
Shepherds Bush, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Tizzard

Department Work Related Learning
Elementary School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Paula Hobbs

Department English
School
Danbury, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Bye

Department Mathematics
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Mashetti

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Day

Department German
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Gregory Archer

Department Mathematics
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Younger

Department Welsh
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mary Wilson

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Ian Moore

Department
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Helen Boyer

Department Technology
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Jordan

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Neville Stibbs

Department Economics
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Isherwood

Department History
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Sarah Timbrell

Department Mathematics
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Emily Shadbolt

Department English
School
Friern Barnet, Essex, United Kingdom

Cecilia Dolia

Department Not Specified
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Graham Hill

Department Psychology
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Fuller

Department Mathematics/English
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Tim O'neill

Department Mathematics
College
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

James Martin

Department History
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Rachel James

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Davison

Department Art And Design
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Sally Armitage

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Moulsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Milner

Department English
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Derek Jones

Department Art And Design
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. N oon

Department Biology
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Sam Nelson

Department Geography
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Dr. Harraway

Department English
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

George Cox

Department Technology
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Bird

Department English
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Monsiuer Rey

Department French
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Bob Bethell

Department Geography
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Susan Parsons

Department Not Specified
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Dominic Carver

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Wendy Walker

Department Art And Design
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Ian Courtenay

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Louise Peel

Department English/History
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Phil Hilson

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Harper

Department History
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cottrell

Department Music
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Robert King

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Helen Ind

Department
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Jean North

Department
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Alan Webb

Department History
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Biggs

Department English
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Jones

Department Music
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Andwer Ganno

Department Technology
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Leon Ormes

Department Music
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Rolfe

Department Technology
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Joy Higgins

Department Applied Mathematics
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Squires

Department History
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Clarey

Department Mathematics
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Mike Arnot

Department Not Specified
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Anne Clarke

Department English
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Lilly Summerfeild

Department Health And Social Care
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Rob Hughes

Department Biology
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Dr. Iscoll

Department Not Specified
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Dave

Department Mathematics
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Toby Holman

Department Business Studies
College
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Jane Hadlow

Department Not Specified
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. French

Department Biology
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Glegg

Department English
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Alison O'brien

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

John Steadman

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

E Ostrawska

Department French
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Judith Harvey

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mark Read

Department Science
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Gleave

Department Principal/Vice Principal
High School
Hawthorn Avenue, Colchester, Essex C04 3JL, United Kingdom

Ellis

Department Not Specified
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cook

Department English
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Malcom Perry

Department Design And Technology
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

John Latour

Department Physical Education
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Tony Chumbley

Department Science
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Prest

Department Art And Design
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Dave Carter

Department Not Specified
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

Mr. Hastings

Department Physical Education
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Hill

Department Mathematics
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Hillier

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Tank

Department Classics
School
Chiswick, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Whykes

Department Art And Design
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Adam Hall

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Dowling

Department Not Specified
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Claire Madigan

Department Not Specified
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Kent

Department Drama And Theatre Studies/Information And Communication Tech
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sharpe

Department English
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mandy Tiniakos

Department Not Specified
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Baptisto

Department German
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Angela Cunnigham

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 172 of 251