Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,966 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,966 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Kitsou

Department English
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Molloy

Department Science
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Louise Peel

Department English/History
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Ruddy

Department Math
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Shaw

Department Economics
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Neville Stibbs

Department Economics
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Verdu Alfaro

Department Not Specified
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Virk

Department Media Studies
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Emma Patmore

Department Science
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Agguini

Department French
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

L Read

Department Physical Education
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Howard Robinson

Department Technology
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Loucia Harkos

Department Independent Study
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Rob Hughes

Department Biology
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Charlotte Lary

Department Languages
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Elizabeth MacDonald

Department History
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

James Martin

Department History
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Anthony Panteli

Department Physical Education
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Insert-name-here Sheppard

Department Mathematics
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Smith

Department Biology
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Nicholas Heal

Department Religion
School
South Ockendon, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Ambrige

Department Woodwork
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Brian Atkinson

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Christopher Davies

Department Business Studies
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Mike Eden

Department Science
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Rachel Kelly

Department French
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Sian Digby

Department Welsh
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Starke

Department German
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Karen Emms

Department Music
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Rebecca Gayler

Department English
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Shannon McEvoy

Department English
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Nadezda Radvakova

Department Science
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Steel

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Jenny Maxwell

Department Art And Design
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Aine Maxwell

Department Math
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Lucy Price

Department Classics
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Peter Thomas

Department Music
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Leigh Crawley

Department Chemistry
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Jenny Laurie

Department Mathematics
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Conway

Department Math
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Jess Dunn

Department Welsh
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Lynn

Department English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

James Oliver

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul Keetch

Department Geography
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Karl Musson

Department Mathematics
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Leon Ormes

Department Music
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Esen Bradly

Department Music
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Helana Boast

Department Headmaster
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Rebecca Penfold

Department English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Tony Chumbley

Department Science
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Coley

Department French
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Liz Ladd

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Fryer

Department History
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

N Lowry

Department Geography
High School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Brogan

Department Mathematics
School
Tottenham, Essex, United Kingdom

Mike Ashby

Department Art
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Burrell

Department Mathematics
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mercedes Foy

Department Physical Education
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Philip Goddard

Department Geography
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Howard

Department Spanish
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

John Latour

Department Physical Education
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. McCormak

Department Mathematics
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Emily Predebon

Department English
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Claire Sexton

Department Physical Education
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Wendy Walker

Department Art And Design
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Adam Wallis

Department Science
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Stuart Waring

Department Biology
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

West

Department Psychology
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Peter Winch

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Sidney Marsh

Department Mathematics
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Oliver Batten

Department Spanish
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Bridget White

Department English
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

A Milroy

Department Physical Education
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Linda Court

Department Music
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Iyengar :(

Department Business Studies
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Lindsey Kind

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. McGowan

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Stephanie Payne

Department Physical Education
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Ruzanne

Department English
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Bianca Handley

Department Italian
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Caroline Horner

Department Geography
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Ms. Karim

Department Physics
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Mr. Mackie

Department Biology
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Laura Lazarous

Department Geography
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Manners

Department Physical Education
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Marta Reczuch

Department Not Specified
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Sue Brownfield

Department Learning Support
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Sally Armitage

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Moulsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Natalie Butler

Department French
School
Moulsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Jennifer Bayliss

Department Biology
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Olsen

Department Not Specified
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Paula Hobbs

Department English
School
Danbury, Essex, United Kingdom

Biggs

Department English
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Sally Jackson

Department Grade 1
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Alan Webb

Department History
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Ig Divecha

Department Not Specified
School
Neasden, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Prince

Department Philosophy
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Joel Taholan

Department Economics
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Harvey Taylor

Department Art
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Janey Foster

Department Performing Arts
School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 171 of 251