Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,385 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,385 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.46, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Jackie Miller

Department Chemistry
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Skinner

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Tracey Jowett

Department Physical Education
School
Southwark, Essex, United Kingdom

/MRS Holden

Department Not Specified
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Daisy Hood

Department Not Specified
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Victoria Martin

Department Design And Technology
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Debbie Morgan

Department Counselor
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Amy Pretty

Department Not Specified
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Tasmin Downes

Department Media Studies
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Andwer Ganno

Department Technology
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Sue Bache

Department Not Specified
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Barnes

Department Media Studies
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Craig Lawrie

Department Science
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Rosie Mankee

Department Physical Education
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Ian Noble

Department Computer Science
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Paternoster

Department Design And Technology
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

IAN Silverton

Department History
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Jane Hodge-brown

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Hobbit Mahony

Department Headmaster
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

The hass Man

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Richardson

Department Vice Principal
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Kay Ayub

Department Science
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Beverley Cooper

Department Music
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Andrew Da silva

Department Greek
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Miss Day

Department German
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Ellis

Department Not Specified
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Jennifer Gaudet

Department English
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Susan Parsons

Department Not Specified
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Malcom Perry

Department Design And Technology
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Mrs. Stennet

Department Food Technology
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

C Anderson

Department Psychology
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Howes

Department Physical Education
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

C Jarrold

Department Languages
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Jordan

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Poole

Department Physics
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Martin Sergeant

Department Physical Education
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Fan

Department Multiple Subjects
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Joy Higgins

Department Applied Mathematics
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Mike Magowan

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Gordon McDermott

Department Science
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Trevor Millard

Department Not Specified
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cook

Department English
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Tylea Despy

Department Welsh
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Laura Hudson

Department Music
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Von broen

Department Art And Design
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Michael Webb

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Ip Gambini

Department Accounting
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Adam Hall

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Pearn

Department French
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

The The Finnanator

Department Math
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Sandra Reeks

Department Not Specified
School
Rainham, Essex, United Kingdom

Simon Barrington

Department History
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Anne Clarke

Department English
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

M Duncan

Department Physical Education
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Ellis

Department Fine Arts
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

D Sankey

Department Science
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

M Sheehan

Department Computer Science
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Thornton

Department Not Specified
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Alison Wood

Department English
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Kelly Hampstead

Department Physical Education
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Sue Kelly

Department Science
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Ashley McKiernan

Department Welsh
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Lee Payne

Department Learning Support
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Jessie Tatchell

Department French
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Vivien Willis

Department Physical Education
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Louise Bayliss

Department English
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Dave Jones

Department Physical Education
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Od Thedot

Department Not Specified
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Mike Arnot

Department Not Specified
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Clarey

Department Mathematics
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Hannah Dunnett

Department Science
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Mr. Lewis

Department Rotc
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Miss Hmidache

Department French
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

James Hockridge

Department Science
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Kent

Department Drama And Theatre Studies/Information And Communication Tech
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Karen Self

Department Not Specified
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Trevor Simpson

Department Technology
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Mandy Tiniakos

Department Not Specified
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Baptisto

Department German
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Cherry

Department Technology
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Aiden Tolhurt

Department English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Clarissa Vaughan

Department Science
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Letitia Cuney

Department Science
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. French

Department Biology
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Glegg

Department English
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

J Lyme

Department Performing Arts
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Melanie Silvey

Department Mathematics
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Alison O'brien

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Mark Read

Department Science
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Alex Rudd

Department Greek
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Simpson

Department Physical Education
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Carrie Ankin

Department Not Specified
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Bird

Department English
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Cantle

Department Not Specified
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cottrell

Department Music
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Janice Coupland

Department Not Specified
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Ian Courtenay

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Davison

Department Art And Design
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Harper

Department History
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Phil Hilson

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 170 of 251