Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,534 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 30,534 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Reilly Karen

Department Accounting
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Leaver

Department English
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Ian MacDonald

Department Not Specified
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Nagle

Department Math
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Jenefier Richards

Department Science
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Zakroczymski

Department Business Studies
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Sandra Naing

Department Mathematics
School
Friern Barnet, Essex, United Kingdom

Emily Shadbolt

Department English
School
Friern Barnet, Essex, United Kingdom

Peter Soave

Department Physical Education
School
Friern Barnet, Essex, United Kingdom

Jane Hadlow

Department Not Specified
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

C Houseago

Department Counselor
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Louis Danso

Department Math
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Darby Patricia

Department Mathematics
School
Tottenham, Essex, United Kingdom

Jennifer Hill

Department Biology
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Dr. Iscal

Department History
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Peach

Department Physical Education
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Rodea

Department Science
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Bard

Department Mathematics
College
Hockley, Essex, United Kingdom

John Mason

Department Science
College
Hockley, Essex, United Kingdom

Ricardo Garcia

Department Not Specified
School
Haringey, Essex, United Kingdom

Debroha Clayden

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Simon Dickens

Department English
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Gillian Evers

Department Physical Education
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Claire Griffiths

Department Geography
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Dr. Harraway

Department English
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Sabrina Nanji

Department Geography
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Mrs. Roantree

Department Math
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Ivan Kennedy

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Kim Leigh

Department History
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Metcalfe

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Christopher Smtih

Department Geography
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

George Cox

Department Technology
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

John Cashman

Department Religion
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Jemma Dockrill

Department Design & Technology
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Zuriye Hilmi

Department Languages
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Nauman Khwaja

Department Computer Science
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. O'Kane

Department Science
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Jason Swan

Department
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wilson

Department Design & Technology
School
Chingford, Essex, United Kingdom

Edward Lipski

Department Technology
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Mashetti

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Price

Department Science
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Sambi

Department Music
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Laura Smith

Department Mathematics
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Takle

Department Science
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

P Gurhy

Department Food Technology
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Jo Moss

Department Learning Support
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Bradley Richardson

Department Learning Support
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

E Salmon

Department Geography
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Ellina

Department Not Specified
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

Melinda Makri

Department English
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ridgeway

Department Technology
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

Pilar Santisteve

Department Spanish
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

Selim

Department Not Specified
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

Steven Griffin

Department Science
School
Hornsey, Essex, United Kingdom

Amanda Hawthorne

Department Art And Design
School
Hornsey, Essex, United Kingdom

Antonia Ilobi

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hornsey, Essex, United Kingdom

Jones

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Hornsey, Essex, United Kingdom

John Steadman

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

A Chapman

Department English
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Filican Banji

Department Math
College
Neasden, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Cahill

Department Vice Principal
College
Neasden, Essex, United Kingdom

Harry Mytle

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Neasden, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Steele

Department Not Specified
College
Neasden, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul Leverett

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Matthew Dominguez

Department Math
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Lucia Cuno

Department Food Technology
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Mike Feehan

Department Not Specified
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Manning

Department History
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

John Skelton

Department
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Adamson

Department French
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Capelo

Department Humanities
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Hogan

Department Photography
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Kasim Khan

Department Ancient History
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Ian Murton

Department Physical Education
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Ahern

Department Computer Science
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Sam Brewin

Department Math
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Mr. Gillen

Department English
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

N. Kavanagh

Department Music
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Md ware

Department Science
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Mr. Xhuxhi

Department Science
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Mr. Hanak

Department Physical Education
High School
Browning Road, Manor Park, Essex E12 6ET, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lamb

Department Biology
High School
Manningtree, Essex, United Kingdom

Boyd Jones

Department Science
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Squires

Department History
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Bakshi

Department Physics
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Carol Kerrigan

Department Geography
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Butler

Department Chemistry
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Rolfe

Department Technology
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Beal

Department Not Specified
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Christopher Deacon

Department Science
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Sonila Brami

Department Geography
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Ms. Emerali

Department Math
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Janet Harris

Department Reading
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Caroline Leleux

Department French
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Claire Madigan

Department Not Specified
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Jonathan Mathias

Department Computer Science
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mrs. Murphy

Department Not Specified
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Osinye

Department Science
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Kieran Payne

Department Physical Education
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom
Page 168 of 251