Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,978 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,978 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Miss Richards

Department Religion
Elementary School
Elstree, Essex, United Kingdom

Judith Harvey

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Tizzard

Department Work Related Learning
Elementary School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Aaron Batersbey

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Hillier

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Daniel Williamson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Harris

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hockley, Essex, United Kingdom

J Chandler

Department English
Elementary School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Broomfield

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
New Road, Chingford, Essex , United Kingdom

Alan Roebuck

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Harlow

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Diane Jones

Department Hebrew Studies
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Dominic Carver

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Julie Hill

Department English
Elementary School
Holborn, Essex, United Kingdom

Rachel James

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Pike

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Lorna Quinn

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul Griffthis

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Golders Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Richards

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Golders Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Gill Bennison

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Eloise Avis

Department Mathematics
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Derek Jones

Department Art And Design
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Jones

Department Music
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Milner

Department English
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Molefe

Department Mathematics
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

E Ostrawska

Department French
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Donna Bootle

Department Critical Thinking
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Helen Boyer

Department Technology
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

James Lockett

Department Not Specified
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Ben Ryder

Department Communication Studies
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sharpe

Department English
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Stredder

Department Math
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mary Wilson

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Richard Harrison

Department Music
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Graham Headley

Department Business
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Shivonne O'dwyer

Department Not Specified
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Monsiuer Rey

Department French
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Willis

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Gorden

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Puyo

Department Not Specified
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Justin Wood

Department Physical Education
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Victoria Caamano

Department Not Specified
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Abbott

Department Languages
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Middleton

Department Biology
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Ol' Rampton

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Iñigo Urreaga

Department Languages
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Trev Ward

Department Mathematics
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Craig Jones

Department English
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Long

Department Mathematics
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Lyall

Department Mathematics
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Helen Matthews

Department Not Specified
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Tina McQuillen

Department History
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Pack

Department Science
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Rehena Raja

Department Chemistry
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Ben Starkey

Department Physical Education
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Carstens

Department Not Specified
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Dave Carter

Department Not Specified
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

S Cheshire

Department English
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

S Davey

Department Science
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

M Greenin

Department French
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

H Tweedie

Department History
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

Bakecee

Department Mathematics
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Timothy Beames

Department Not Specified
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Eoghan Boyle

Department English
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Karen Cook

Department Personal Social And Health Education
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Suzanne Mealing

Department Economics
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Holly Morris

Department English
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Mrs. Tearrel

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

James Charnock

Department Not Specified
College
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Ed Seager

Department Physical Education
College
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. James

Department Physics
School
Buckhurst Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Keith Gray

Department Physics
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Prest

Department Art And Design
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Angela Cunnigham

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Emer McKenna

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Greg Justham

Department Computer Science
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Mboglem

Department Math
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Lindsay Wilson

Department Physical Education
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Byrne

Department Math
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Javard Malik

Department Math
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Greg White

Department Music
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Philip Cuthbertson

Department Science
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Dan Emery

Department Physical Education
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Helen Ind

Department
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Jean North

Department
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Adam Say

Department Physical Education
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sherwood

Department Technology
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Charlotte Urban

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Annand

Department English
School
Rainham, Essex, United Kingdom

Bye

Department Mathematics
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Geoff Hargreaves

Department Mathematics
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Phill Ellard

Department Physical Education
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Kristy Fish

Department Science
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Alec Laing

Department Technology
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Coster

Department Physical Education
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Saiful Chowdhury

Department Mathematics
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Cristen Casey

Department Music
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Ozkan

Department Computer Science
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Richard Kolka

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Willesden, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Walsh

Department Work Related Learning
High School
Willesden, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 166 of 251