Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,966 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,966 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Peter Nkellefack

Department Math
High School
East Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Whitcombe

Department Not Specified
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Terulli Terruli

Department Biology
College
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Jimmy Saville

Department Not Specified
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

David May

Department Physics
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

R Evans

Department English
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Mr. Clarke

Department Math
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Corrine Grimes

Department History
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Michael Reilly

Department Science
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Stephanie Parslow

Department Woodwork
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Fiona Lyle

Department German
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Samantha Nash

Department English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Wallis

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Conrad

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Eve Aaronovitch

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Janan Ahmed

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Antonia Trompowsky:)

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Latchman

Department Classics
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Kevin Naughton

Department Mathematics
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Carrie Gibbs

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Nigel Button

Department History
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Ben Riley

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Rainham, Essex, United Kingdom

Francis Dolan

Department Vice Principal
Middle School
Sawyer's Hall Lane, Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Poynter

Department Design & Technology
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Iona Lovelock

Department Technology
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Maire Thomas

Department Science
College
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Tim Jones

Department English
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Clark

Department Math
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Belinda Philips

Department Languages
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Mike O'Doherty

Department Asl
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

Billy Lovelock

Department Design & Technology
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hopwood

Department History
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Penny Cater

Department Computer Science
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Ms. Stephens

Department Not Specified
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Daniel Crane

Department Physics
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

G Becket

Department Religion
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Dan Murphy

Department Design & Technology
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Kevin Wilson

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Dan Williams

Department Physical Education
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Tom Jones

Department Math
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Ryan Tooze #swansea

Department Not Specified
School
Epping, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Suarez

Department Languages
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

D Jovanovic

Department Not Specified
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Georgia Savva

Department Psychology
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Moronica Rhys-hands

Department Technology
High School
Hawthorn Avenue, Colchester, Essex C04 3JL, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cook

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Claire Crosley

Department Physical Education
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Lisa Turner

Department Special Education
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Croxson

Department English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

John Turburville

Department Not Specified
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Jamie Daniels

Department Science
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Lee Radmore

Department Education
Elementary School
Goodmayes Lane, Goodmayes, Barking, Essex IG3 9PX, United Kingdom

Andy Macleod

Department Math
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Sam Woolaway

Department Computer Science
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Mr. Meehan

Department English
College
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Doyle

Department Languages
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Ying Adams

Department Languages
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

B Knapp

Department Art
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Minton McMinton

Department Special Education
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

Mrs. Parkash

Department English
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Aimee Knox

Department Counselor
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Sam Zekai

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jolly

Department Math
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Catley

Department Economics
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Scott Harvey

Department Physics
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Lucie Coyne

Department Classical Studies
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

James Foley

Department Geography
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Faiers

Department Physical Education
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Alex WOOD

Department Chemistry
High School
Hawthorn Avenue, Colchester, Essex C04 3JL, United Kingdom

Horsfield Rosie

Department Humanities
High School
Hawthorn Avenue, Colchester, Essex C04 3JL, United Kingdom

Mr. Riddle

Department Humanities
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Chris Twomey

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Emma Leibeskind

Department Psychology
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Oliver Steele

Department English
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bushnell

Department Not Specified
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Lauren Pearce

Department Languages
School
Willesden, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Jackson

Department English
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Kirsty Dawson

Department Religion
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Isabella Gidding

Department Grade 1
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Carmel Vasey

Department Math
School
Southwark, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ajetunmobi

Department Science
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Ms. Macro

Department Physical Education
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Cressida Alderson

Department Math
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. King

Department Geography
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Will Turner

Department Science
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Steven Phipps

Department Science
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Wilding

Department Math
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Hannah Westow

Department History
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Kaytie Egan

Department Science
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Hugh Pattendan

Department History
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Catherine Barrick

Department Math
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Stephen Barber

Department Design & Technology
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Evelyn Forde

Department Headmaster
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Priddle

Department English
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Stephan Ledesma Sanchez

Department Physics
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

M Musaazi

Department Math
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Janet Pan

Department Biology
College
Milespit Hill, Mill Hill, Essex , United Kingdom

Anelyia Lalova

Department Mathematics
College
Milespit Hill, Mill Hill, Essex , United Kingdom

Miss Carrington

Department Mathematics
College
Milespit Hill, Mill Hill, Essex , United Kingdom

John Kerslake

Department History
Elementary School
Elstree, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 165 of 251