Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,401 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,401 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.46, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Antonia Trompowsky:)

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Wallis

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Peter Winn

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Nicola Watson

Department Geography
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Monnan

Department Not Specified
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Parkash

Department English
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Priddle

Department English
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

John Smith

Department English
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Will Turner

Department Science
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Whitcombe

Department Not Specified
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Cooper

Department Economics
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Law

Department French
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Catherine McCrory

Department History
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Abbas

Department Science
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Blyth

Department Science
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Dey

Department Physical Education
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Lousise Doherty

Department English
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Larry Hartley

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Steve Jordan

Department Science
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Macro

Department Physical Education
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Stephens

Department Not Specified
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Louise McCloskey

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Tobeleski

Department Technology
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Adila Mir

Department Computer Science
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Sears

Department Media
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Alexander

Department English
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Keith Brown

Department Computer Science
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Isabella Gidding

Department Grade 1
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Jones

Department Not Specified
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Chris Somes

Department Mathematics
High School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Asciak

Department Art And Design
School
Tottenham, Essex, United Kingdom

Bossman Bledge

Department Grade K
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Raj Bonsor

Department Psychology
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Louis Goode

Department Not Specified
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Oliver Goodwin

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Morris

Department English
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

George Madina

Department Welsh
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Sid Baxter

Department Mathematics
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Leah Saunders

Department Performing Arts
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Cioci

Department Mathematics
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Name Obstfelt

Department Substitute Teacher
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Jimmy Saville

Department Not Specified
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Evans

Department Art And Design
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Matthew Neat

Department Not Specified
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Lucy Walker

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

G Becket

Department Religion
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Helen Cleland

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Dory

Department Biology
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Miss Latchman

Department Classics
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Emma Leibeskind

Department Psychology
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Mr. Mutlu

Department Mathematics
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Ms. Pomeroy

Department Headmaster
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Tomlinson

Department History
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dickinson

Department French
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Sinead Everard

Department Science
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

L Hilliard

Department Physical Education
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jolly

Department Math
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Unknown Moller

Department Mathematics
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Slathers

Department Art And Design
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Stone

Department Mathematics
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Sara Sullivan

Department German
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Martin Townsend

Department Performing Arts
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Anna Friel

Department French
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Joseph Fritzel

Department Leisure And Recreation
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Emma Carter

Department Not Specified
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Kirsty Kernaghan

Department Not Specified
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Rory O' dohertey

Department Not Specified
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Matthew Clarke

Department Computer Science
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Andy Bell

Department History
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Morag Chase

Department Psychology
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mark Galloway

Department Science
High School
Clacton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Daniels

Department Music
Elementary School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Miller

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Leanne Dey

Department Physical Education
College
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Thomas Turek

Department Business Studies
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Michelle Durant

Department Not Specified
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Selen Beled

Department Economics
High School
1 Cricklefield Pl, Ilford Ig1 1 Fy, Seven Kings, Essex , United Kingdom

Ms. Shearer

Department Math
High School
Audley End Rd, Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Claire Champness

Department Not Specified
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Cheryl Hassell

Department Principal
School
Rainham, Essex, United Kingdom

Charlotte Bowman

Department Physical Education
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Stuart Orten

Department Physical Education
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Graham Blowers

Department Mathematics
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Kevin Prince

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Di Moore

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
New Southgate, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Corkin

Department Geography
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Georgina Crane

Department Latin
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Gary Doyle

Department Chemistry
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Strech

Department Mathematics
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cassidy

Department Science
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Essex

Department Not Specified
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Frank Amponsah

Department Not Specified
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Valerie James

Department Not Specified
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Burgins

Department Science
High School
Browning Road, Manor Park, Essex E12 6ET, United Kingdom
Page 159 of 251