Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,755 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,755 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ben Pooley

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Nick Panfilov

Department Agricultural Economics
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Jessica Bartlett

Department Not Specified
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Claire Crosley

Department Physical Education
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Christine Micallef

Department French
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Michelle Alexander

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

C Pavli

Department English
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

J Howard

Department Physical Education
College
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

J Huddlestone

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

J Fairhurst

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

S Jackson

Department Science
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Ledwidge

Department Citizenship
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Stephanie Parslow

Department Woodwork
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Rose

Department Not Specified
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Penny Bowkett

Department Not Specified
High School
Hawthorn Avenue, Colchester, Essex C04 3JL, United Kingdom

Kaminska-smith

Department Mathematics
High School
Hawthorn Avenue, Colchester, Essex C04 3JL, United Kingdom

Playfer

Department Performing Arts
High School
Hawthorn Avenue, Colchester, Essex C04 3JL, United Kingdom

Moronica Rhys-hands

Department Technology
High School
Hawthorn Avenue, Colchester, Essex C04 3JL, United Kingdom

Horsfield Rosie

Department Humanities
High School
Hawthorn Avenue, Colchester, Essex C04 3JL, United Kingdom

Alex WOOD

Department Chemistry
High School
Hawthorn Avenue, Colchester, Essex C04 3JL, United Kingdom

Michelle Feeney

Department History
High School
Palmers Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Patel

Department Not Specified
High School
Palmers Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Hyland

Department Science
High School
Palmers Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Carson

Department English
High School
Palmers Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Alan Riley

Department English
High School
Palmers Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Maher

Department Geography
College
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Meehan

Department English
College
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

E miss Saines

Department Not Specified
College
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Surysun

Department Not Specified
College
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Maire Thomas

Department Science
College
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Baker

Department Not Specified
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Ann Hart

Department Geography
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mark Neil

Department Design And Technology
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Kevin Prince

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

D. J. Carlton

Department Math
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Williams G

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Owain Jones

Department Music
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Michael Reilly

Department Science
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Ducass

Department Classics
School
Epping, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hajwanai

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Epping, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Perry

Department Physical Education
School
Epping, Essex, United Kingdom

Ryan Tooze #swansea

Department Not Specified
School
Epping, Essex, United Kingdom

Dearmer

Department English
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

D Loneragan

Department Chemistry
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Strech

Department Mathematics
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Waring

Department Science
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul Ahuja

Department Science
College
Tripton Road, Harlow, Essex CM18 6AA, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bevan

Department Not Specified
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Sharon Goodman

Department Not Specified
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Tomson

Department Not Specified
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Neil Hart

Department Biology
School
Southwark, Essex, United Kingdom

Carmel Vasey

Department Math
School
Southwark, Essex, United Kingdom

Laura Boorman

Department German
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Durand

Department French
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Grady

Department Geography
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

James King

Department French
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Anglea Leantis

Department English
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Merriman

Department French
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Moss

Department Learning Support
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Kate Reinman

Department Art And Design
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Chris Turner

Department Mathematics
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Alex Arruda

Department English
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Charlotte Bowman

Department Physical Education
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss. Irven

Department Science
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

S Lewis

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Tracy Wheatland

Department Not Specified
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Adamson

Department Biology
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Hamer

Department Sociology
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Joe Oxley

Department Business Studies
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Matthew Prince

Department Mathematics
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Shenaz Rashid

Department English
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Hannah Westow

Department History
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Cassandra Brown

Department Business Studies
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Mr. Cottrell

Department English
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Irene Greenslade

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Mrs. Manning

Department Mathematics
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Frankie Sait

Department Food Technology
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Thorne

Department Principal
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Semore Butts

Department Not Specified
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Fearne Cotton

Department Design And Technology
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Dave Malbon

Department French
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Cressida Alderson

Department Math
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Berry

Department Media Studies
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Daniel Castell

Department Not Specified
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Redwood

Department Physical Education
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Simpson

Department Physics
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

John Todd

Department Not Specified
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Adam

Department Science
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Miss Austin

Department Music
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Catherine Barrick

Department Math
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Joanne Barton

Department Science
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Penny Cater

Department Computer Science
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Mr. Hardacer

Department Music
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Lisa Mullery

Department Not Specified
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Miss Potter

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Woody's Roundup

Department Religion
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Fiona Smyth (LEFT)

Department History
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Nicole Brown

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Cherry

Department Business Studies
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Conway

Department Mathematics
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 157 of 251